Login or register  
TV

Jane Darwell

Mostly Credited As: Jane Darwell
Birth Name: Patti Mary Woodward
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1879 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palmyra, Missouri
Date Of Death: August 13, 1967
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Woodland Hills, CA)
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Jane Darwell



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Jar 02x17: (Feb/14/1964) As Granny Carnation 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Eleanora Davis? 01x13: (Dec/20/1963) As Mrs. Leah Mulligan 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Lassie's Wild Baby 08x12: (Nov/26/1961) As Mrs. Brenner 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Artie Matthewson Story 05x07: (Nov/08/1961) As Angie Mathewson 
  The Andrew Hale Story 02x35: (Jun/03/1959) As Mrs. Anderson 
  The Vivian Carter Story 02x23: (Mar/11/1959) As Mrs. Anderson 

Buckskin (1958) 
  Mr. Rush's Secretary 01x22: (Jan/19/1959) As Mrs. Hale 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  A Boy Grows Up 03x115: (Apr/22/1958) As guest star 

Maverick (1957) 
  Black Fire 01x25: (Mar/16/1958) As Mrs. Knowles 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Dead Ringer 10x23: (Mar/10/1958) As Anna 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Three Men on a Horse 01x29: (Apr/18/1957) As Lady on Bus 
  The Greer Case 01x18: (Jan/31/1957) As Annie Jackson 
  Sincerely, Willis Wayde 01x11: (Dec/13/1956) As Mrs. Jacoby 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Woman's Work 05x08: (Nov/20/1956) As guest star 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Rin Tin Tin Meets O'Hara's Mother 02x23: (Feb/17/1956) As O'Hara's Mother 

Climax! (1954) 
  House of Shadows 02x07: (Oct/20/1955) As Mrs. Koestler 
  The Bigger They Come 01x11: (Jan/06/1955) As Bertha Cool 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Center Ring 01x25: (Mar/08/1955) As Mom Riker 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Evil for Evil 02x15: (Dec/12/1954) As Irene 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jane Darwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..