Login or register  
TV

Edward Colmans

Mostly Credited As: Edward Colmans
Sometimes Credited As: Edward Colemans
Ed Colmans
Edward Coleman

Birth Name: Adolph Louis Colmans
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1908 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: May 25, 1977

Edward Colmans



Edward Colmans Edward Colmans
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Night of the Long Knives 08x25: (Mar/25/1973) As Counselor 
  The Witness 06x12: (Dec/13/1970) As High Commissioner 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Hidalgo 17x17: (Jan/10/1972) As Cuero 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Lone Survivor 01x14: (Jan/13/1971) As Captain (Andrea Dorea), [Co-Guest Stars]

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  A Good Sound Profit 04x07: (Oct/30/1970) As Sanchez 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Savage Sunday 02x05: (Oct/22/1969) As Manuel 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Spanish Curse 04x14: (Jan/03/1969) As Juan (Juan Ramirez), [Co-Guest Stars]

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  By the Book 16x25: (May/10/1968) As Don Julio 
  Yankee Pirate 06x09: (Feb/13/1958) As guest star 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Hanging Town 01x14: (Dec/08/1967) As Father Vorona 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Explosion (2) 03x11: (Nov/27/1967) As Padre 
  Explosion (1) 03x10: (Nov/20/1967) As Padre 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Viva Smart 03x01: (Sep/16/1967) As Don Carlos 
  Our Man in Leotards 01x10: (Nov/20/1965) As Don Hernando 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Short Tail Spy 01x14: (Dec/17/1966) As Professor Napolsky, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  The Alamo 01x13: (Dec/09/1966) As Dr. Armandez 

The Virginian (1962) 
  No Drums, No Trumpets 04x28: (Apr/06/1966) As Governor Delgado 
  Brother Thaddeus 02x07: (Oct/30/1963) As Father Blaise 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  My Mother the Spy 01x25: (Mar/30/1966) As Dr. Jalis 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Carnival Ends at Midnight 01x16: (Jan/10/1966) As Police Officer 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Mist Of Silence 01x04: (Oct/05/1964) As Fuentes, [Co-Guest Stars]

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Last Full Moon 01x22: (Feb/27/1964) As Two Suns 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  To Catch a Mink 05x31: (May/10/1963) As Doc Saticoy 
  Leap, My Lovely 05x02: (Oct/19/1962) As Frank Fowler 
  The Diplomatic Caper 04x19: (Jan/26/1962) As Dr. Feld 

Combat! (1962) 
  Just for the Record 01x15: (Jan/15/1963) As Andre Mallott 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Shiloh Degnan Story 06x08: (Nov/07/1962) As Chaplain 
  The Captain Dan Brady Story 05x01: (Sep/07/1961) As Brown 
  The Chalice 04x34: (May/24/1961) As Padre 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  What are Friends For? 01x05: (Oct/18/1962) As Carlos Ramirez 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Ramon 01x27: (Apr/09/1962) As Villeda Morales 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The Sound of Laughter 01x06: (Nov/06/1961) As Anselmo Pugliese 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Sendoff 04x02: (Oct/02/1961) As Padre 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  The Victims 01x31: (Aug/21/1961) As Ramirez 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  A Matter of Policy 03x32: (May/22/1961) As Clerk 

Maverick (1957) 
  Mano Nera 04x06: (Oct/23/1960) As Alberto 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Tampico Raid 01x16: (Jan/03/1960) As Justin Marchand 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Pancho 03x06: (Oct/24/1959) As Don Luis Ortega 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  The Stop-Over 01x26: (Mar/28/1958) As Mercado 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  Sweet Face of Danger 01x17: (Jan/30/1958) As Don Francisco Montez 

Navy Log (1955) 
  One If by Sea 03x11: (Nov/27/1957) As guest star 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Proud Woman 02x04: (Oct/25/1957) As Esteban 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  An Eye for an Eye 01x26: (Mar/01/1957) As Dr. Jose Morales 
  Bayou Tontine 01x24: (Feb/15/1957) As Emile Broussard 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Russell Herbert 03x18: (Jan/16/1957) As Postmaster 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Three Young Kings 05x13: (Dec/25/1956) As guest star 

The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956) 
  Vengeance of Fu Manchu 01x04: (Sep/24/1956) As Gonzales 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Ballot Box 01x31: (May/11/1956) As Senor Roma 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Fury at Rio Hondo 01x12: (Apr/17/1956) As Manuel 
  Border Showdown 01x04: (Nov/22/1955) As Carlos 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Rin Tin Tin and the Rainmaker 02x29: (Mar/30/1956) As Don Chaves 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Bandits of El Dorado 01x26: (Feb/18/1956) As Vargus 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Esteban's Legacy 04x15: (Jan/08/1956) As Montoya 
  The Cat with the Crimson Eyes 02x05: (Aug/30/1953) As guest star 

Captain Midnight (1954) 
  Mission to Mexico 02x02: (Nov/05/1955) As Commandante 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Incident at Scully's Key 01x07: (Nov/11/1954) As Henry Simms 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Bullets of Mystery 04x03: (Aug/14/1954) As guest star 
  The Haunted Hacienda 03x19: (Dec/05/1953) As Don Jose 
  Outlaw Army 03x09: (Sep/26/1953) As guest star 
  Road to Destiny 02x11: (Oct/11/1952) As guest star 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  The Black Sombrero 02x24: (Mar/19/1954) As Felix Sanchez 
  The Vanishing Herd 01x12: (Dec/12/1952) As Colonel Chavez 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Bell of Santa Margarita 03x14: (Dec/14/1952) As Padre Miguel 
  Thunderhead 03x13: (Nov/30/1952) As Jose Ramon 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  Bailat-Fiaschetti 01x05: (1952) As Pierre 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Sunflower Seed Story 01x14: (1951) As Benito 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edward Colmans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..