Login or register  
TV

Dean Fredericks


Mostly Credited As: Dean Fredericks
Sometimes Credited As: Frederick Foote
Fred Foote
Norman Frederic
Norman Frederick
Norman Fredric

Birth Name: Frederick Joseph Foote
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1924 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: June 30, 1999
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Steve Canyon (1958)As: Lt. Colonel Stevenson Burton Canyon
Jungle Jim (1955)As: Kaseem
Episode Cast Credits 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Final Hour 01x30: (May/01/1963) As Jan Wolski 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Requiem at Mission Springs 05x22: (Mar/04/1963) As Rance 
  Squeeze Play 05x10: (Dec/03/1962) As Phil Carver 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Greedy Town 04x19: (Feb/16/1962) As Jed Harvey 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Girl in the Galleon 01x12: (Dec/19/1960) As "Deep" Taylor 

Bronco (1958) 
  Seminole War Pipe 03x03: (Dec/12/1960) As Grey Wolf 

Lawman (1958) 
  Chantay 03x09: (Nov/13/1960) As Great Bear 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Shadow Catcher 04x01: (Sep/26/1960) As Spotted Wolf 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Long Search 03x16: (Apr/22/1958) As Char 
  The Broken Pledge 02x20: (Jun/04/1957) As Little Chief 
  Quicksand 01x11: (Apr/01/1956) As Yellow Knife 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Jeweled Gun 01x10: (Nov/24/1957) As Mitchell 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Photographer 02x28: (Apr/06/1957) As Gart 

Navy Log (1955) 
  War of the Whale Boats 02x22: (Mar/13/1957) As DeMarco 

Tales of the 77th Bengal Lancers (1956) 
  The Hostage 01x03: (Nov/04/1956) As guest star 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Rin Tin Tin and the Return of the Chief 03x04: (Sep/28/1956) As Komawi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dean Fredericks Quotes

No quotes added for this person