Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Frances Foster


Mostly Credited As: Frances Foster
Birth Name: Frances Brown
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1924 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Yonkers, New York
Date Of Death: June 17, 1997
Cause Of Death: cerebral hemorrhage





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Miriam George
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Mother Love 03x15: (Feb/24/1993) As Mary Tillar 

A Man Called Hawk (1989) 
  Beautiful Are the Stars 01x12: (May/06/1989) As Morgan Walker 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Summer Madness 04x02: (Oct/03/1976) As Pearl Johnson 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Dinner Party 02x19: (Feb/11/1975) As Gertrude Vinson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frances Foster Quotes

No quotes added for this person