TV

Jerome Courtland


Mostly Credited As: Jerome Courtland
Birth Name: Courtland Jourolman Jr.
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1926 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Knoxville, Tennessee
Date Of Death: March 01, 2012
Cause Of Death: heart disease
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Jerome Courtland




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tales of the Vikings (1959)As: Leif Ericson
Episode Cast Credits 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Trials and Tribulations 13x19: (Mar/05/1992) As Dr. Green 
  Trials and Tribulations 13x19: (Mar/05/1992) As Dr. Green 
  Dedicated to the One I Love 13x18: (Feb/27/1992) As Dr. Green 
  Dedicated to the One I Love 13x18: (Feb/27/1992) As Dr. Green 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  As God Is My Co-Defendant 05x18: (Apr/04/1991) As TBD 
  As God Is My Co-Defendant 05x18: (Apr/04/1991) As TBD 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Slight Case of Charity 03x21: (Feb/10/1965) As Byron Prescott 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Race at Cherry Creek 13x16: (Jan/20/1965) As William Byers 
  The Race at Cherry Creek 13x16: (Jan/20/1965) As William Byers 

Disneyland (1954) 
  The Saga of Andy Burnett: The Big Council 04x21: (Mar/12/1958) As Andy Burnett, [Starring Roles]
  The Saga of Andy Burnett: White Man's Medicine 04x20: (Mar/05/1958) As Andy Burnett, [Starring Roles]
  The Saga of Andy Burnett: Andy's First Chore 04x05: (Oct/09/1957) As Andy Burnett, [Starring Roles]
  The Saga of Andy Burnett: Andy's First Chore 04x05: (Oct/09/1957) As Andy Burnett, [Starring Roles]

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  The Lieutenant's Lesson 03x21: (Feb/08/1957) As Lieutenant Cliff Walker 
  The Lieutenant's Lesson 03x21: (Feb/08/1957) As Lieutenant Cliff Walker 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Johnny Gibb 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Johnny Gibb 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Flying Nun (1967)• Associate Producer (1968-1970)
Nancy (1970)• Producer

Episode Crew


Knots Landing (1979) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Just Like Old Times (1) 14x18 May/13/1993 As: Director
Trials and Tribulations 13x19 Mar/05/1992 As: Director
Always on Your Side 12x16 Feb/07/1991 As: Director
What If? 12x05 Oct/25/1990 As: Director
God Will 12x03 Sep/27/1990 As: Director
Falcon Crest (1981) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Vigil 09x17 Mar/09/1990 As: Director
Four Women 09x13 Jan/19/1990 As: Director
Merry Christmas, Charley 09x09 Dec/08/1989 As: Director
Resurrection 08x17 Mar/31/1989 As: Director
Suspicion 08x09 Jan/13/1989 As: Director
Island Son (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Hotel (1983) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Fatal Attraction 04x16 Feb/11/1987 As: Director
Discoveries 04x12 Jan/14/1987 As: Director
Heroes 03x17 Feb/26/1986 As: Director
Saving Grace 03x06 Dec/04/1985 As: Director
Passports 02x27 Aug/14/1985 As: Director
The Colbys (1985) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
A Family Affair 01x21 Apr/17/1986 As: Director
The Reunion 01x07 Dec/26/1985 As: Director
Conspiracy of Silence 01x02 Nov/27/1985 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
The Love Boat (1977) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Miss Mom/Who's the Champ?/Gopher's Delusion 09x13 Feb/01/1986 As: Director
Country Blues/A Matter of Taste/Frat Brothers Forever 08x14 Dec/08/1984 As: Director
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide/The Captain and the Geisha/The Lottery Winners/The Emperor's Fortune (2) 07x08 Nov/05/1983 As: Director
Bricker's Boy/Lotions Of Love/The Hustlers 07x03 Oct/08/1983 As: Director
Abby's Maiden Voyage / He Ain't Heavy / I Like to Be in America 06x22 Feb/26/1983 As: Director
Dynasty (US) (1981) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
The Roadhouse 06x12 Dec/18/1985 As: Director
Krystina 05x10 Dec/05/1984 As: Director
The Verdict 05x06 Nov/07/1984 As: Director
The Mortgage 05x02 Oct/10/1984 As: Director
New Lady in Town 04x26 May/02/1984 As: Director
Matt Houston (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Joey's Here 01x10 Dec/05/1982 As: Director
Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Everybody Goes to Gilley's/Face of Fire 06x05 Nov/20/1982 As: Director
The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Diamonds on Wheels (3) 13x19 Mar/24/1974 As: Director
Hogwild (2) 13x14 Jan/27/1974 As: Director
Hogwild (1) 13x13 Jan/20/1974 As: Director
Run, Cougar, Run (2) 13x09 Dec/02/1973 As: Director
Run, Cougar, Run (1) 13x08 Nov/25/1973 As: Director
The Flying Nun (1967) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Operation Population 03x25 Mar/27/1970 As: Director
Papa Carlos 03x21 Feb/27/1970 As: Director
The Dumbest Kid in School 03x18 Feb/06/1970 As: Director
Marcello's Idol 03x05 Oct/15/1969 As: Director
Great Casino Robbery (2) 02x17 Feb/06/1969 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerome Courtland Quotes

No quotes added for this person