TV

Roy Gordon


Mostly Credited As: Roy Gordon
Birth Name: Gordon Langston Driggs
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1896 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salt Lake City, Utah
Date Of Death: October 12, 1978

Roy Gordon




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  I Know It's Murder 03x19: (Feb/13/1961) As Butler 
  I Know It's Murder 03x19: (Feb/13/1961) As Butler 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Last Bad Man 06x13: (Dec/09/1957) As guest star 
  The Last Bad Man 06x13: (Dec/09/1957) As guest star 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  The Frame-Up 03x26: (Mar/15/1957) As Stanley Hale 
  The Frame-Up 03x26: (Mar/15/1957) As Stanley Hale 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Rita Keeley 02x01: (Sep/28/1955) As Andrew McMahon 
  Millionaire Sam Donovan 01x20: (Jun/01/1955) As Andrew McMahon 
  Millionaire Nancy Marlborough 01x08: (Mar/09/1955) As Andrew McMahon 
  Millionaire Nancy Marlborough 01x08: (Mar/09/1955) As Andrew McMahon 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Czar of the Underworld 01x22: (Feb/13/1953) As Postello 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doc Armstrong 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doc Armstrong 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roy Gordon Quotes

No quotes added for this person