Login or register  
TV

Kasi Lemmons

Mostly Credited As: Kasi Lemmons
Birth Name: Karen Lemmons
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri

Kasi Lemmons




Kasi Lemmons Kasi Lemmons Kasi Lemmons Kasi Lemmons Kasi Lemmons Kasi Lemmons Kasi Lemmons Kasi Lemmons
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Under Cover (1991)As: Alex Robbins
Another World (1964)As: Tess Parker (1989 - 1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  It's All in Your Head 08x15: (Feb/28/2002) As Chemo Tech 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Night of the Gladiator 02x10: (Dec/11/1993) As Diane Warren 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Survivor 09x21: (May/09/1993) As Paula Raynor 

A Man Called Hawk (1989) 
  Life after Death 01x13: (May/13/1989) As Lois 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Day of the Covenant 04x05: (Dec/07/1988) As Zandili 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  The Birth (2) 05x07: (Nov/10/1988) As Miss McKegney 
  The Birth (1) 05x06: (Nov/10/1988) As Miss McKegney 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Gift of Amazing Grace 15x04: (Nov/19/1986) As Subaya, [Starring Roles]

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Resurrection 01x11: (Dec/03/1985) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kasi Lemmons Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..