Login or register  
TV

Bill Hale

Mostly Credited As: Bill Hale
Birth Name: William Ely
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1922 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: October 29, 2011




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Beaver Takes a Drive 05x07: (Nov/18/1961) As Officer 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Diamond Dude 05x22: (Feb/27/1961) As Neilsen 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Delinquent 01x21: (Feb/16/1961) As Andy Whitman 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Poco Tiempo 03x08: (Dec/09/1960) As Will 
  Incident at Barker Springs 01x07: (Feb/20/1959) As Marshal Tobin 
  Incident of the Tumbleweed 01x01: (Jan/09/1959) As Jed Ryan 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Dynamite Blows Two Ways 01x03: (Oct/22/1958) As Bill 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  A Man Called Horse 01x26: (Mar/26/1958) As 1st Cowboy 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Runaway Wizard 08x04: (Mar/12/1958) As Hooker 
  The Doctor Story 04x07: (Oct/25/1953) As Curly 
  Civilian Clothes Story 03x01: (Jan/27/1952) As guest star 

26 Men (1957) 
  The Slater Brothers 01x07: (Nov/26/1957) As Sam 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Hostage of War Bonnet 04x07: (Nov/01/1957) As Cole Hogarth 
  The Last Navajo 04x05: (Oct/18/1957) As Matt 
  The Courtship of Marshal Higgins 04x02: (Sep/27/1957) As J.B. Tardash 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Storm the Pass 03x04: (Oct/24/1957) As Kurt Miller 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Guitar 01x35: (Jul/21/1956) As Tom 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Buckaroo from Poweder River 01x24: (Feb/04/1956) As Dave 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Smuggled Silver 03x22: (Feb/08/1953) As Sam Dykes 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  The Road to El Dorado 01x11: (Oct/20/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Hale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..