Login or register  
TV

Cheerio Meredith

Mostly Credited As: Cheerio Meredith
Birth Name: Lucile Hoffmann
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1890 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Missouri
Date Of Death: December 25, 1964




TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Happy Family (1961)As: Lovey Hackett
Episode Cast Credits 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Hey Teacher 02x01: (Jun/15/1964) As Mrs. Ferguson 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed 1/2 of Glory Lee 01x32: (May/08/1964) As Mrs. Ophelia Machree 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Is There a Doctor in the Roundhouse? (2) 01x04: (Oct/15/1963) As Nettie 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Auld Sod 03x20: (Feb/04/1962) As Nellie Lynch 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Manicurist 02x16: (Jan/22/1962) As Emma Watson 
  Barney's Replacement 02x02: (Oct/09/1961) As Emma Brand 
  Those Gossipin' Men 01x15: (Jan/16/1961) As Emma Brand 
  Ellie Comes to Town 01x04: (Oct/24/1960) As Emma Brand 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Out of Order 01x18: (Jan/22/1962) As Mrs. Collier 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Long Count 04x13: (Jan/05/1962) As Old Woman 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Impatient Partner 05x02: (Sep/16/1961) As Mrs. Temple 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Alex's Twin 03x06: (Oct/27/1960) As Miss Graham 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  The Handyman 01x04: (Oct/10/1960) As Red Cross Woman 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Goes to a Pasadena Fan Club Meeting 10x06: (Dec/13/1959) As Lola 
  Christmas Gift Exchange 09x08: (Dec/28/1958) As Woman 

Bronco (1958) 
  Brand of Courage 01x07: (Dec/16/1958) As Sister Anna 

December Bride (1954) 
  Wedding Float 04x28: (Apr/28/1958) As Hortense 
  Beauty Pageant 02x28: (Apr/23/1956) As Hortense 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Harbor Mission 01x16: (Jan/24/1958) As Ma Sperling 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  A Fortune for Madame 02x07: (Oct/18/1957) As Celeste 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  The Courtship of Marshal Higgins 04x02: (Sep/27/1957) As Effie Trindle 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  O Promise Me 01x65: (Jan/31/1956) As Ola Jean Darter 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Wilbur Gerrold 02x12: (Dec/21/1955) As Lassie 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  The Battle of Rabbit Run 01x39: (Jun/14/1955) As Granny 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  Father Delivers the Papers 01x24: (Mar/13/1955) As Old Lady 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cheerio Meredith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..