Login or register  
TV

Robert Lowery

Mostly Credited As: Robert Lowery
Birth Name: Robert Larkin Hanks
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1913 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri
Date Of Death: December 26, 1971
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Robert Lowery



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Circus Boy (1956)As: Big Tim Champion
Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Trappers 08x08: (Nov/03/1962) As Idaho Smith 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Steerer 04x30: (Apr/13/1962) As Leo McCloskey 
  Old Card Sharps Never Die 03x29: (Mar/31/1961) As Marcus Henning 
  Condor's Lair 02x20: (Feb/12/1960) As Stacy Noble 
  The Court Martial of Johnny Murdo 01x12: (Dec/26/1958) As Maj. George Wilkinson 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Captain's Wife 04x14: (Jan/12/1962) As Captain Holloway 
  Incident of the Wanted Painter 02x15: (Jan/29/1960) As Major Sinclair 
  Incident of the Shambling Man 02x03: (Oct/09/1959) As Lou Thompson 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Roving River 05x15: (Dec/30/1961) As Amos Bryant 
  The Case of the Provocative Protégé 04x08: (Nov/12/1960) As Andrew Collis 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  War with the Night Hawkers 01x20: (Mar/11/1961) As Jimmy Tate 
  Champagne Lady 01x02: (Oct/22/1960) As Lucky Marlowe 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Candy O'Hara Story 04x11: (Dec/07/1960) As Marty Benson 
  The Marie Dupree Story 01x25: (Mar/19/1958) As Bill Howard 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Swan Song for a Hero 02x13: (Dec/07/1960) As Abner Dexter 
  Vanessa Vanishes 02x08: (Nov/02/1960) As Cy Hanafard 
  Beach Boy 01x07: (Nov/18/1959) As Carleton Lane 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  The Day Chivalry Died 01x06: (Oct/11/1960) As Miller 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Counterfeit Gun 05x02: (Oct/10/1960) As Giff Murdock/Richard Scott 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  Kangaroo Court 01x31: (May/08/1960) As John Ryan 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Horse Runs High 01x33: (May/03/1960) As Buck Leslie 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Dealer's Choice 04x33: (May/02/1960) As Galena 
  Special Delivery 02x30: (Mar/31/1958) As Major Keel 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Dead to the World 04x14: (Jan/11/1960) As Mark Sutro 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  The Scarlet "A" 01x14: (Jan/05/1960) As Martin Gage 

Maverick (1957) 
  Full House 03x07: (Oct/25/1959) As Foxy Smith 
  Burial Ground of the Gods 01x26: (Mar/30/1958) As Paul Asher 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Race to Cincinnati 01x04: (Oct/04/1959) As Carstairs 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Dodge City - Hail and Farewell 05x01: (Sep/01/1959) As Clem Parker (Memory Sequence), [Featuring]
  Mr. Buntline's Vacation 03x10: (Nov/19/1957) As Vincent Slade 
  The Bank Robbers 01x10: (Nov/08/1955) As Clem Parker 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Return to El Paso 02x12: (Jun/21/1959) As Richard Delgado 

Bronco (1958) 
  Riding Solo 01x11: (Feb/10/1959) As Mike Kirk 

The Texan (1958) 
  A Quart of Law 01x16: (Jan/12/1959) As Coy Benner 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  A Bullet for Bridget 01x05: (Nov/06/1958) As Blair Devon 

26 Men (1957) 
  Killer's Trail 01x39: (Jul/15/1958) As guest star 
  Bounty Hunters 01x26: (Apr/15/1958) As Red Tanner 
  The Parrish Gang 01x24: (Apr/01/1958) As Parrish 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  The Last Navajo 04x05: (Oct/18/1957) As Colonel Stone 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Helen Morgan Story 01x33: (May/16/1957) As Roy Patterson 
  The Hostess with the Mostest 01x25: (Mar/21/1957) As George Mesta 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Deadly Rock 04x11: (Jun/02/1956) As Gary Allen 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Rita Hanley 02x23: (Mar/14/1956) As David Hanley 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Christmas Stopover 03x17: (Dec/25/1955) As Gordie 

Judge Roy Bean (1955) 
  Family Ties 01x02: (1955) As Bartlett 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Wild Luke's Boy 02x20: (May/16/1954) As Chris 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Whirlwind Courtship 02x06: (Nov/21/1953) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Trail 02x04: (Sep/26/1952) As guest star 

Tallahassee 7000 (1961) 
  Prince Hal 01x09: (Unknown) As Hal 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Lowery Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..