Login or register  
TV

Thom Carney


Mostly Credited As: Thom Carney
Birth Name: Thomas Cleveland Carney
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1923 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, West Virginia
Date Of Death: May 04, 1982





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Medium 07x13: (Jan/04/1979) As Dorsey 
  Child of Danger 06x14: (Dec/29/1977) As Proprietor 
  Anatomy of Fear 05x19: (Mar/17/1977) As Bartender 
  Secret of the Dunes 02x13: (Dec/16/1973) As Unknown 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Mariachi 01x09: (Feb/11/1976) As Stockton 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  Pin Money 01x09: (Dec/01/1975) As Sgt Mersky, [Co-Guest Stars]

Apple's Way (1974) 
  The Zoo 01x03: (Feb/24/1974) As Harvey, the Customer 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Deadly Cage 02x03: (Sep/24/1973) As Sandler 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Can You Hear Me Out There? 05x10: (Nov/09/1972) As Sergeant 
  Shell Game 01x16: (Jan/29/1969) As Jake, [Featuring]

Cannon (1971) 
  The Nowhere Man 01x13: (Dec/14/1971) As Mechanic 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Dark Memory 03x12: (Dec/10/1968) As Fifth Street Al 
  The Flip Side of Fear (1) 02x18: (Jan/04/1968) As Thurston 
  Time of Trial 02x09: (Nov/01/1967) As Ed Parks 
  The Counterfeit Cop 02x02: (Sep/05/1967) As Bartender 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Death Farm 02x07: (Nov/01/1968) As Prison Guard 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Opie Steps Up in Class 08x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Chauffeur 
  The Mayberry Band 03x08: (Nov/19/1962) As Burly Peters 
  Alcohol and Old Lace 01x17: (Jan/30/1961) As Rube Sloan 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  A Real Tough Town 01x19: (Jan/24/1966) As Meyers 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Clash at Broken Bluff 08x08: (Nov/02/1965) As Sheriff 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Hasty Honeymooner 09x07: (Oct/24/1965) As Salesman 
  The Case of the Tarnished Trademark 05x18: (Jan/20/1962) As Policeman 
  The Case of the Golden Fraud 03x07: (Nov/21/1959) As Officer 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Lou Mallory 05x03: (Oct/15/1962) As Moss Jackman 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  An Expensive Glass of Water 01x05: (Oct/30/1961) As guest star 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  End of the Line 03x17: (Jan/26/1961) As Captain Scott 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Organization 02x15: (Jan/26/1961) As Dutch 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Arizona Lottery 05x25: (Feb/16/1960) As Holbrook, [Uncredited]

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Homecoming 02x35: (May/23/1959) As Dan 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  A State of Crisis 01x29: (Apr/30/1959) As Army Clerk 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Mailman 08x21: (Feb/10/1959) As guest star 
  The Big Malcolm 08x16: (Jan/06/1959) As guest star 
  The Big Gent 07x26: (Mar/27/1958) As guest star 
  The Big Talk 06x11: (Dec/13/1956) As guest star 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Decoy 01x28: (Apr/18/1958) As guest star 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Pritikin's Predicament 04x18: (Feb/21/1958) As Tom Brewer 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Turnabout 02x13: (Dec/06/1956) As Ernie Stevens 
  Luck of the Trail 02x10: (Nov/15/1956) As Ernie Stevens 
  Dog Race 01x17: (Jan/19/1956) As Buck Adams 
  Rebellion in the North 01x02: (Oct/06/1955) As Bone 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Treasure Trail 06x07: (Oct/16/1955) As Utah 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Word of Honor 01x03: (Oct/01/1955) As Jack 

Treasury Men in Action (1950) 
  The Case of the Watchful Dog 03x22: (Jan/20/1953) As unknown 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  The Chase 02x05: (Sep/19/1952) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Dreams of Jasper Hornby 02x26: (Mar/06/1950) As guest star 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Rest Home 02x14: (Unknown) As Martin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thom Carney Quotes

No quotes added for this person