Login or register  
TV

Ralph Smart

Mostly Credited As: Ralph Smart
Birth Name: Ralph Foster Smart
Date Of Birth: 1908
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney
Date Of Death: February 12, 2001




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Danger Man (1960)• Producer
H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959)• Producer
William Tell (1958)• Producer
• Executive Producer
Whiplash (1961)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
But What a Sweet Little Room 01x13 Dec/14/1969 As: Writer
My Late Lamented Friend and Partner 01x01 Sep/21/1969 As: Writer
The Champions (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Get Me Out Of Here! 01x22 Feb/26/1969 As: Writer
To Trap A Rat 01x08 Nov/13/1968 As: Writer
Danger Man (1960) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
The Paper Chase 03x22 Mar/31/1966 As: Writer
I am Afraid You Have the Wrong Number 03x20 Mar/17/1966 As: Writer
I Can Only Offer You Sherry 03x17 Jan/20/1966 As: Writer
Dangerous Secret 03x16 Jan/13/1966 As: Writer
Someone is Liable to Get Hurt 03x15 Jan/06/1966 As: Writer
William Tell (1958) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Bandit 01x27 Mar/23/1959 As: Story
The Manhunt 01x21 Feb/02/1959 As: Story
The Magic Powder 01x13 Dec/08/1958 As: Story
The Cuckoo 01x11 Nov/24/1958 As: Writer
The Elixir 01x09 Nov/10/1958 As: Story
H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Bank Raid 01x11 Nov/30/1958 As: Director, Writer
Blind Justice 01x09 Nov/16/1958 As: Writer
Shadow on the Screen 01x07 Nov/02/1958 As: Story
The Locked Room 01x04 Oct/05/1958 As: Story
Crisis in the Desert 01x02 Sep/21/1958 As: Writer
The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
The Ambush 02x20 Feb/11/1957 As: Writer
Hubert 02x15 Jan/07/1957 As: Writer
The Knight Who Came to Dinner 01x37 Jun/04/1956 As: Director
The Traitor 01x35 May/21/1956 As: Writer
The Inquisitor 01x33 May/07/1956 As: Director
The Buccaneers (US) (1956) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Before the Mast 01x11 Nov/28/1956 As: Director
Captain Dan Tempest 01x03 Oct/03/1956 As: Director
The Raiders 01x02 Sep/26/1956 As: Director
Blackbeard 01x01 Sep/19/1956 As: Director
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Queen's Knight 01x03 Sep/29/1956 As: Director
Ferocious Fathers 01x02 Sep/22/1956 As: Director
The Knight with the Red Plume 01x01 Sep/15/1956 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ralph Smart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..