Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Marie Burke


Mostly Credited As: Marie Burke
Birth Name: Marie Rosa Holt
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1894 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: March 21, 1988

Marie Burke




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Saint (1962) 
  Teresa 02x04: (Oct/10/1963) As Senora Artigas 
  The Charitable Countess 01x12: (Dec/20/1962) As Princess de Ribes 
  The Latin Touch 01x02: (Oct/07/1962) As Signora Unciello 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  The Governor's Revenge 01x11: (Jan/21/1962) As Dona Inez 

Danger Man (1960) 
  View from the Villa 01x01: (Sep/11/1960) As Housekeeper 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  The Dream 02x16: (Jan/14/1957) As Nanny 
  The Traitor 01x35: (May/21/1956) As Nurse 
  Checkmate 01x09: (Nov/21/1955) As Granny 
  Maid Marian 01x05: (Oct/24/1955) As Nanny 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marie Burke Quotes

No quotes added for this person