Login or register
TV

John Dearth

John Dearth Mostly Credited As: John Dearth
Birth Name: John Paton
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1920 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: March 17, 1984




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kessler (1981) 
  1 01x01: (Nov/13/1981) As Graun 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Nipper 08x05: (Nov/15/1977) As Tramp 

Angels (1975) 
  Coming To Terms 02x11: (Jun/15/1976) As Mr. Sheppard 

Doctor Who (1963) 
  Planet of the Spiders, Part Six 11x26: (Jun/08/1974) As Lupton 
  Planet of the Spiders, Part Five 11x25: (Jun/01/1974) As Lupton 
  Planet of the Spiders, Part Four 11x24: (May/25/1974) As Lupton 
  Planet of the Spiders, Part Three 11x23: (May/18/1974) As Lupton 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  The Drummer And The Bloke 07x17: (Jan/31/1968) As The Man 

Z Cars (1962) 
  When Did You Last See Your Father? Part 3 06x23: (May/22/1967) As Knowles 
  When Did You Last See Your Father? Part 2 06x22: (May/16/1967) As Knowles 
  When Did You Last See Your Father? Part 1 06x21: (May/15/1967) As Knowles 
  A Straight Deal 03x28: (Mar/11/1964) As Jackie Small 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  A Piece Of Waste Ground 02x23: (Apr/05/1967) As Shepherd 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Siege of Manchester 03x08: (Oct/31/1965) As Captain Birch 
  Carried by Storm 02x04: (Oct/25/1964) As Sgt. Thirkettle 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Whoever's Right, Sweeney's Wrong 07x01: (Feb/01/1965) As Sweeney 
  Greetings from a 12-Bore 06x10: (Jun/08/1964) As Griffin 
  Who Killed Cock Robbin? 04x35: (Jan/08/1963) As Henry Wilson 
  A Talk with Yargo Simms 04x20: (Sep/18/1962) As Tom Aarons 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Housekeeper 01x11: (Jan/02/1965) As Det. Supt. Warr 

The Saint (1962) 
  Jeannine 03x03: (Oct/22/1964) As Fouquet 
  The Loaded Tourist 01x05: (Nov/01/1962) As Inspector Coudot 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Propellant 23 02x02: (Oct/06/1962) As Siebel 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  An Escort for Harry 08x21: (Jan/27/1962) As Det. Sgt. Garner 
  The Red Herring 07x18: (Jan/28/1961) As Bert Benton 
  Everything Goes in Threes 06x30: (Apr/02/1960) As Reg Stokes 
  The Woman from Kimberley 05x21: (Feb/14/1959) As Tom Mills 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Mountain People 01x38: (Jun/08/1959) As Major Richter 
  The Lost Letter 01x33: (May/04/1959) As Muller 

Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) 
  Brothers in Arms 01x16: (Jun/14/1958) As Llewellyn 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Quickness of the Hand 03x27: (Mar/31/1958) As Howard 
  The Little People 02x34: (May/20/1957) As Hermit 
  The Hero 02x09: (Nov/26/1956) As Sorrel 
  The Wager 01x38: (Jun/11/1956) As Feeble beggar 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Blood Will Tell 01x19: (Jan/23/1957) As Bellows 

The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956) 
  The Queen's Knight 01x03: (Sep/29/1956) As King Pell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Dearth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Gwen Stefani In Talks to Join 'The Voice'

    Gwen Stefani might be joining NBC's 'The Voice.' The No Doubt..

ABC Family Orders 'Stitchers' Pilot to Replace 'Alice in Arabia'

    One show’s loss is another’s gain, as ABC Family has picked up..

Luke Perry Heading to 'Hot in Cleveland'

    Currently in its fifth season, hit TV Land sitcom 'Hot in..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor