Login or register  
TV

Jennifer Jayne

Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Jayne
Sometimes Credited As: Jay Fairbank

Birth Name: Jennifer Jones
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1931 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: April 23, 2006
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Jennifer Jayne



Jennifer Jayne
TV Appearances

Main cast 
William Tell (1958)As: Hedda Tell
Episode Cast Credits 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Which Way Did He Go, McGill? 01x24: (Mar/06/1968) As Joy 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  Allah Is Not Always With You 01x05: (Jul/21/1966) As Helen 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Abductors 04x02: (Jul/08/1965) As Olga 

Miss Adventure (1964) 
  The Velvet Touch - Episode 4 01x10: (Sep/06/1964) As unknown 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Alibis Are Fixed 05x01: (Jul/02/1963) As Vivienne Dunn 

Whiplash (1961) 
  Actress 01x08: (Apr/15/1961) As Jenny Rochelle 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Shadow Bomb 02x12: (Jun/28/1959) As Betty (Betty Clark) 

Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) 
  The Prisoner in the Tower 01x14: (Apr/05/1958) As Lady Eleanor 
  German Knight 01x07: (Feb/16/1958) As Vataine 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Will Scarlet 01x24: (Mar/05/1956) As Olivia 
  The Betrothal 01x14: (Dec/26/1955) As Gladys 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jennifer Jayne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..