Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Penelope Ann Miller


Mostly Credited As: Penelope Ann Miller
Sometimes Credited As: Penelope Miller

Birth Name: Penelope Andrea Miller
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Penelope Ann Miller




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Crime (2015) (2015)As: Eve Carlin (S01)
Vanished (2006)As: Jessica Nevins
I Love the '90s: Part Deux (2004)As: Herself
A Minute With Stan Hooper (2003)As: Molly Hooper
The Closer (1998) (1998)As: Erica Hewitt (Episodes 1-4, 7)
The Last Don (1997)As: Nalene
The Popcorn Kid (1987)As: Gwen
Episode Cast Credits 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  I Choose You 01x13: (Sep/09/2013) As Elizabeth Grey 
  When One Door Closes... 01x12: (Sep/02/2013) As Elizabeth Grey 
  Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 01x09: (Jul/29/2013) As Elizabeth Grey 
  Ultimatum 01x08: (Jul/22/2013) As Elizabeth Grey 
  Decisions, Decisions 01x05: (Jul/01/2013) As Elizabeth Grey 
  Breaking and Entering 01x03: (Jun/17/2013) As Elizabeth Grey 
  The Morning After 01x02: (Jun/10/2013) As Elizabeth Grey 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/03/2013) As Elizabeth Grey 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Bret Michaels, Natasha Henstridge, Penelope Ann Miller, Eva Amurri 03x02: (Jun/25/2011) As Herself 

Men of a Certain Age (2009) 
  Go With The Flow 01x06: (Jan/11/2010) As Sonia Tranelli 
  Powerless 01x05: (Jan/04/2010) As unknown 
  The New Guy 01x04: (Dec/28/2009) As  
  Let It Go 01x02: (Dec/14/2009) As Sonia 

Vanished (2006) 
  Resurrection 01x07: (Oct/02/2006) As Jessica Nevins 
  The Black Box 01x06: (Sep/25/2006) As Jessica Nevins 
  The Feed 01x05: (Sep/18/2006) As Jessica Nevins 
  Before the Flood 01x04: (Sep/11/2006) As Jessica Nevins 
  Drop 01x03: (Sep/04/2006) As Jessica Nevins 
  The Tunnel 01x02: (Aug/28/2006) As Jessica Nevins 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Alice Cooper, Penelope Ann Miller 02x136: (Aug/16/2006) As Herself 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Coming Home 02x10: (Dec/04/2005) As Fran 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  What You See is What You See 01x23: (May/18/2005) As Rose 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  10/29/03 02x43: (Oct/29/2003) As Herself 

Dinner for Five (2001) 
  Peter Bogdanovich, Larry Miller, Penelope Ann Miller, Liev Schreiber 02x03: (Feb/03/2003) As Herself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Penelope Ann Miller 05x08: (Jan/17/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Penelope Ann Miller 02x133: (Oct/09/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Penelope Ann Miller, Terry Pledger, Collective Soul 05x76: (Jan/09/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Penelope Ann Miller, Skeet Ulrich, BR5-49 04x83: (Jan/14/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Penelope Ann Miller, John Starks, Evan Dando, Juliana Hatfield 02x150: (Apr/28/1995) As Herself 
  Penelope Ann Miller, Mary Matalin, Tori Amos 01x186: (Jun/28/1994) As Herself 
  Dan Rather, Penelope Ann Miller, Gin Blossoms 01x38: (Oct/20/1993) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  John Lithgow, Dave Chappelle, Paul F. Tompkins 05x18: (Oct/09/1997) As Herself 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  Show #1733 11x149: (Jan/07/1993) As Herself 
  Show #1541 10x113: (Oct/15/1991) As Herself 
  Show #1407 09x140: (Dec/21/1990) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4431 30x20: (Nov/08/1991) As Herself 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Ewe Can't Go Home Again 06x04: (Oct/21/1987) As Laurel 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Death and the Lady 04x03: (Oct/16/1987) As Jill Ryder 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Higher Love 05x15: (Jan/22/1987) As Joyce 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  The Greek Connection 08x13: (Jan/10/1987) As Kristen Morgan 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Ring Around the Redhead 02x03: (Oct/13/1985) As Keena, [Starring Roles]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Penelope Ann Miller Quotes

No quotes added for this person