TV

Nicholas Parsons


Mostly Credited As: Nicholas Parsons
Birth Name: Christopher Nicholas Parsons
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1923 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Grantham, Lincolnshire, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Nicholas Parsons




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Just A Minute (2012) (2012)As: Presenter
Just A Minute (1994)As: Host
Sale Of The Century (UK) (1971)As: Host
Call My Bluff (UK) (1965)As: Chairman
Four Feather Falls (1959)As: Various -- [Voice]
The Arthur Haynes Show (1957)As: Himself (Series 1-9, 11-13)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fern Britton Meets... (2009) 
  Nicholas Parsons 06x02: (Dec/07/2014) As Himself 

Come On Down! The Game Show Story (2014) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/17/2014) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Daytime Episode 8 04x??: (Dec/19/2012) As Himself 

Comedy World Cup (2012) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Oct/27/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Oct/27/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/20/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 24, 2012 24x221: (Jul/24/2012) As Himself 
  July 23, 2012 24x220: (Jul/23/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 183 15x183: (May/30/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 183 15x183: (May/30/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 223 12x223: (Jul/21/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 223 12x223: (Jul/21/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 5, 2010 11x278: (Oct/05/2010) As Himself 
  October 5, 2010 11x278: (Oct/05/2010) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Pale Horse 05x01: (Aug/30/2010) As Father Gorman 

Heston's Feasts (2009) 
  Heston's Gothic Horror Feast 02x04: (Apr/27/2010) As Himself 
  Heston's Gothic Horror Feast 02x04: (Apr/27/2010) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Easter Special 03x10: (Apr/04/2010) As Himself 
  Easter Special 03x10: (Apr/04/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 5, Episode 5 05x05: (Jan/04/2008) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 5 05x05: (Jan/04/2008) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Nicholas Parsons, Julia Hartley-Brewer, Chris Langham 29x03: (Apr/29/2005) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Nicholas Parsons, Julia Hartley-Brewer, Chris Langham 29x03: (Apr/29/2005) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Mike Wilmot, Nick Carter, Jean-Jacques Burnel, Nicholas Parsons 11x08: (Nov/11/2002) As Himself 
  Mike Wilmot, Nick Carter, Jean-Jacques Burnel, Nicholas Parsons 11x08: (Nov/11/2002) As Himself 

Style Challenge (1996) 
  Carson And Parsons 02x153: (Dec/16/1997) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Series 36, Grand Final 36x65: (Sep/26/1997) As Himself 
  Episode 2101 36x64: (Sep/25/1997) As Himself 
  Episode 2100 36x63: (Sep/24/1997) As Himself 
  Episode 2100 36x63: (Sep/24/1997) As Himself 

The Alphabet Game (1996) 
  Series 2, Show 10 02x10: (Jan/24/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 10 02x10: (Jan/24/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 9 02x09: (Jan/23/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 8 02x08: (Jan/22/1997) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 13, Show 8 13x08: (May/19/1996) As Himself 
  Series 13, Show 8 13x08: (May/19/1996) As Himself 

Good Morning Summer (1995) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (May/31/1995) As Himself 

Bodger and Badger (1989) 
  The Bare Mayor 02x03: (Jan/23/1991) As The Mayor 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Curse of Fenric, Part Three 26x10: (Nov/08/1989) As The Rev. Mr Wainwright 
  The Curse of Fenric, Part Three 26x10: (Nov/08/1989) As The Rev. Mr Wainwright 
  The Curse of Fenric, Part Two 26x09: (Nov/01/1989) As The Rev. Mr Wainwright 
  The Curse of Fenric, Part Two 26x09: (Nov/01/1989) As The Rev. Mr Wainwright 

Funny Business (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Weekend (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

2005 TV Moments (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Audience Member), [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Audience Member), [Uncredited]

Daybreak (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sir Walter of the Glen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sir Walter of the Glen 

TV's Biggest Blockbusters (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicholas Parsons Quotes

No quotes added for this person