Login or register  
TV

Lindsay Anderson

Mostly Credited As: Lindsay Anderson
Birth Name: Lindsay Gordon Anderson
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1923 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Bangalore, Karnataka, British India [now India]
Date Of Death: August 30, 1994
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

Lindsay Anderson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  D. W. Griffith: Father of Film 07x04: (Mar/24/1992) Voiced  Narrator 
  Harold Lloyd: the Third Genius 04x09: (Nov/15/1989) Voiced  Narrator 
  Buster Keaton: A Hard Act to Follow 02x10: (Nov/18/1987) Voiced  Narrator 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Nureyev 08x01: (Jan/27/1974) As Interviewer 
  The Charm of Dynamite! 02x12: (May/28/1968) As Narrator 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Ambush 02x20 Feb/11/1957 As: Director
The Haunted Mill 02x10 Dec/03/1956 As: Director
Isabella 02x08 Nov/19/1956 As: Director
The Imposters 02x06 Nov/05/1956 As: Director
Secret Mission 01x32 Apr/30/1956 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lindsay Anderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news