Login or register  
TV

Jack Melford

Mostly Credited As: Jack Melford
Birth Name: John Kenneth George Smith
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1899 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: October 22, 1972

Jack Melford



Jack Melford
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Weavers Green (1966)As: Toby Patterson
Dear Dotty (1954)As: Mr Tibbett
Billy Bunter Of Greyfriars School (1952)As: Mr Quelch #2
Episode Cast Credits 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Bought and Paid For 04x02: (Oct/05/1976) As Det. Red Street 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Death of a Spy 03x08: (Oct/30/1965) As Menelaus 
  Temple of Secrets 03x06: (Oct/16/1965) As Menelaus 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Three Clear Sundays 02x14: (Apr/07/1965) As Judge 
  Malatesta 01x06: (Dec/02/1964) As Platina 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  An Eye for an Eye 06x07: (May/18/1964) As Anderson 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Whistle, And Come Home 03x33: (Apr/22/1964) As Mr. Caldwell 
  Hide - And Go Seek 03x07: (Oct/16/1963) As Simpson 
  The Listeners 02x22: (Feb/13/1963) As Rigby 

The Sentimental Agent (1963) 
  Never Play Cards With A Stranger 01x04: (Oct/19/1963) As Colonel Dewer 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  Gentleman of Spain 01x24: (Apr/22/1962) As Sir Owen 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Hostage for a Hangman 04x18: (Sep/18/1960) As Lord Beaumont 
  Marian's Prize 03x38: (Jun/16/1958) As Lord Northeave 
  The Imposters 02x06: (Nov/05/1956) As Lord Pomfret 
  The Prisoner 01x39: (Jul/09/1956) As Archbishop 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Strange Partners 01x13: (Dec/14/1958) As Collins 

Fair Game (1958) 
  6 01x06: (Aug/09/1958) As The Auctioneer 

The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956) 
  The Thieves 01x29: (Apr/13/1957) As Norrin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Melford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..