Login or register  
TV

Terry Bishop

Mostly Credited As: Terry Bishop
Birth Name: Terence Egan Bishop
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1912 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chiswick, England
Date Of Death: October 30, 1981




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Sir Francis Drake (1961) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Fountain of Youth 01x25 Apr/29/1962 As: Director
Court Intrigue 01x23 Apr/15/1962 As: Director
The Reluctant Duchess 01x21 Apr/01/1962 As: Director
The Bridge 01x18 Mar/11/1962 As: Director
Beggars of the Sea 01x16 Feb/25/1962 As: Director
Danger Man (1960) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Traitor 01x14 Dec/11/1960 As: Director
The Prisoner 01x13 Dec/04/1960 As: Director
View from the Villa 01x01 Sep/11/1960 As: Director
The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) (Credited in 34 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 34 episode crew credits
Trapped 04x26 Nov/12/1960 As: Director
Double Trouble 04x25 Nov/05/1960 As: Director
A Race Against Time 04x22 Oct/15/1960 As: Director
The Parting Guest 04x17 Sep/11/1960 As: Director
The Bagpiper 04x16 Sep/04/1960 As: Director
William Tell (1958) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Lost Letter 01x33 May/04/1959 As: Director
Landslide 01x18 Jan/12/1959 As: Director
The Boy Slaves 01x16 Dec/29/1958 As: Director
The Elixir 01x09 Nov/10/1958 As: Director
The Assassins 01x07 Oct/27/1958 As: Director
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Witches' Brew 01x18 Jan/26/1957 As: Director
The Magic Book 01x15 Jan/05/1957 As: Director
The Buccaneers (US) (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Slave Ship 01x07 Oct/31/1956 As: Director
The Wasp 01x05 Oct/17/1956 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terry Bishop Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..