Login or register  
TV

Mary Gross

Mostly Credited As: Mary Gross
Birth Name: Mary Margaret Gross
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mary Gross


Actress best known for her stint in the ensemble cast of Saturday Night Live from 1981-85.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Detention (1999)As: Patsy Wickett -- [Voice]
The People Next Door (1989)As: Abigail MacIntyre Kellogg
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1981-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Gumbo & Glory 01x03: (Oct/10/2011) As Old Lady #3, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Parades & Pariahs 01x02: (Oct/03/2011) As Old Lady #3, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada V. Doug The Mule 01x14: (Feb/11/2011) As Divorcee 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11701 46x177: (Dec/10/2008) As Aunt Raylene 
  #11697 46x173: (Dec/04/2008) As Aunt Raylene 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Glow in the Dark 04x13: (Feb/12/2008) As Leigh Swift 
  Roe v. Wade: The Musical 04x12: (Jan/22/2008) As Leigh Swift 
  Attack of the Xenophobes 04x07: (Nov/13/2007) As Leigh Swift 
  The Object of My Affection 04x06: (Nov/06/2007) As Leigh Swift 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Cheryl Goes to Florida 07x05: (Jan/22/2008) As Lisa 
  Paintball 03x10: (Nov/18/2003) As Cynthia Cookson 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Oh God Yes 02x04: (Oct/09/2006) As Mrs. Orr 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  Cake Fear 03x33: (Dec/16/2005) As Ms. 'Pushover' Patterson 

Twins (2005) 
  Sister's Keeper 01x10: (Nov/18/2005) As Judy 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live in the '80s: Lost and Found (Nov/13/2005) As Herself 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Chad's Sleepover 06x15: (Mar/27/2005) As Evelyn 

Rock Me Baby (2003) 
  Not So Grand Parents 01x14: (Apr/06/2004) As Ginger Dix 

I'm With Her (2003) 
  Winners & Losers & Whiners & Boozers (2) 01x17: (Mar/02/2004) As Donna Kincade 

A Minute With Stan Hooper (2003) 
  Stan Hooper Goes to Washington 01x02: (Nov/05/2003) As Harriet McGibbon 
  Good Golly, Miss Molly 01x08: (Unaired) As Harriet McGibbon 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  This Diamond Ring 05x19: (Apr/02/2002) As Mary 

Off Centre (2001) 
  Swing Time 01x07: (Nov/25/2001) As Roberta Platt 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Trip 01x11: (Aug/12/2001) As Floral Instructor 

Providence (1999) 
  Love Story 03x16: (Mar/16/2001) As Martha Blankenship 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  The Wild, Wild Witch 04x19: (Mar/31/2000) As Mrs. Quick/Quickdraw 
  Now You See Her, Now You Don't 04x13: (Jan/07/2000) As Mrs. Quick 
  Salem and Juliette 04x11: (Dec/10/1999) As Mrs. Quick 
  Spoiled Rotten 04x05: (Oct/22/1999) As Mrs. Quick 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  Sid's Revenge/Roller Coaster 03x08: (Oct/07/1998) Voiced  Sheena's Aunt Shelly 

Animaniacs (1993) 
  Katie Ka-Boo 01x163: (Nov/05/1993) Voiced  Mom 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  Faithful Henry 02x11: (Jul/06/1993) As Rosemary 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sister of actor Michael Gross.

Mary Gross Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Yoda Visits Star Wars Rebels

The ultimate Jedi master will make his debut on Disney XD's Star Wars..