Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Helen Cherry


Mostly Credited As: Helen Cherry
Birth Name: Helen Mary Cherry
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1915 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Harrogate, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: September 27, 2001
Cause Of Death: Complications From a Stroke
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Helen Cherry




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Leave It to Todhunter (1958)As: Marcia Loraine
The Strange World of Planet X (1956)As: Fenella Laird
Guess My Story (UK) (1953)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  Nemesis 01x08: (Feb/08/1987) As Anthea Banbury-Scott 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 11 Apr, 1973 14x30: (Apr/11/1973) As Sybil Cudlipp 
  Mon 9 Apr, 1973 14x29: (Apr/09/1973) As Sybil Cudlipp 

All Gas and Gaiters (1966) 
  The Bishop Gives a Party 02x02: (Dec/01/1967) As Hilary Pugh Critchley 

Sanctuary (UK) (1967) 
  The Face of Hunger 01x03: (Jul/10/1967) As Joanna Brown 

The Sentimental Agent (1963) 
  Finishing School 01x10: (Nov/30/1963) As Lady Graffham 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Play to Kill 01x06: (Oct/26/1958) As Barbara Crane 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Isabella 02x08: (Nov/19/1956) As Princess Avice 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  The Missing Link 01x20: (Jul/31/1956) As Evelyn Innes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Helen Cherry Quotes

No quotes added for this person