Login or register  
TV

Ralph Michael

Mostly Credited As: Ralph Michael
Birth Name: Ralph Champion Shotter
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1907 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edmonton, London, England
Date Of Death: November 09, 1994

Ralph Michael



Ralph Michael Ralph Michael
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Echoes of Louisa (1981)As: Sir Reginald
Kessler (1981)As: Colonel Hans Ruckert
Episode Cast Credits 

Jeeves and Wooster (1990) 
  The Delayed Arrival 04x04: (Jun/06/1993) As Uncle Tom Travers 
  The Matchmaker 01x05: (May/20/1990) As Uncle Tom Travers 
  The Hunger Strike 01x04: (May/13/1990) As Uncle Tom Travers 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Dalgliesh: Devices and Desires: (Episode 1) 12x01: (Oct/03/1991) As Reverend Copley 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  And the Wall Came Tumbling Down 01x11: (Apr/25/1986) As Father Harris 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Cry God for Harry 01x10: (Mar/08/1985) As Lord Winfield 
  Makepeace, Not War 01x08: (Feb/22/1985) As Lord Winfield 
  Armed and Extremely Dangerous (1) 01x01: (Jan/11/1985) As Lord Winfield 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  A Murder Is Announced 01x03: (Feb/28/1985) As Colonel Easterbrook 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The Legend of Das Geisterschloss 02x04: (Oct/22/1984) As Dr. Edwin Hanover 

Bergerac (1981) 
  The Company You Keep 03x08: (Jan/21/1984) As Brigadier Wimble 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Henry IV, Part Two 02x02: (Dec/16/1979) As Lord Chief Justice 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Pirate Planet, Part Two 16x06: (Oct/07/1978) As Balaton 
  The Pirate Planet, Part One 16x05: (Sep/30/1978) As Balaton 

The Devil's Crown (1978) 
  The Flowers Are Silent 01x11: (Jul/09/1978) As Hubert Walter 
  Bolt From The Blue 01x09: (Jun/25/1978) As Hubert Walter 
  Lion Of Christendom 01x07: (Jun/11/1978) As Hubert Walter 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Younger Generation 01x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Justice Everglade 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Heroes 01x05: (Jan/27/1978) As Estate Car Driver 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Corruption 02x49: (Aug/21/1974) As Stanley Reading 

Colditz (1972) 
  Court Martial 01x11: (Dec/28/1972) As Bauman 

Doctor in the House (1969) 
  The Royal Visit 02x07: (May/22/1970) As The Dean 
  Pass or Fail 01x13: (Oct/03/1969) As The Dean 
  Why Do You Want to Be a Doctor? 01x01: (Jul/12/1969) As The Dean 

Judge Dee (1969) 
  A Place of Great Evil 01x02: (Apr/15/1969) As Master Sun 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Who Was That Man I Saw You With? 06x25: (Mar/19/1969) As General Kesketh 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Web with Four Spiders 01x23: (Feb/28/1968) As Sir Giles Watkins 
  No Friend of Mine 01x21: (Feb/14/1968) As Governor 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  Strike 01x23: (Jun/10/1967) As Stanley Baldwin 

The Rat Catchers (1966) 
  The Heel of Achilles 02x10: (Feb/16/1967) As Sir Miles Casimir 

R3 (1964) 
  The Big Balloon 02x01: (Jul/06/1965) As Commander George Murray 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Minister 02x08: (Jan/03/1965) As Sir Rupert Benning 

Suspense (UK) (1962) 
  Scissors 02x38: (Sep/16/1963) As Superintendent Scott 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Black Fashion 01x14: (Dec/16/1959) As Brent 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Avenger 01x26: (Mar/16/1959) As Quirini 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Jailbreak 01x10: (Nov/23/1958) As Governor 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  The Hero 02x09: (Nov/26/1956) As Montfitchet 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  Albania 02x10: (Apr/23/1956) As Fake Edmond 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ralph Michael Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..