Login or register  
TV

John Schlesinger

Mostly Credited As: John Schlesinger
Birth Name: John Richard Schlesinger
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1926 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: July 25, 2003
Cause Of Death: complications from a stroke

John Schlesinger



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  Waldo Salt: a Screenwriter's Journey 07x05: (May/01/1992) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  John Schlesinger 21x05: (Nov/19/1980) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 42nd Annual Academy Awards 18x01: (Apr/07/1970) As Winner: Best Director (for 'Midnight Cowboy') 

Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) 
  The Masked Bandits 01x25: (Sep/07/1958) As Jack Ludlow 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  The Dowry 02x26: (Mar/25/1957) As Alan-a-Dale 
  The Haunted Mill 02x10: (Dec/03/1956) As Hale 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  Death and the Other Monkey 01x15: (Jun/27/1956) As Cook 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Schlesinger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..