Login or register  
TV

Ken Griffey


Mostly Credited As: Ken Griffey
Birth Name: George Kenneth Griffey Sr.
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Donora, Pennsylvania

Ken Griffey




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 51st All-Star Game 32x01: (Jul/08/1980) As Cincinnati Reds Player (Home Run, MVP) 

World Series (1947) 
  1975 World Series Game 6 29x06: (Oct/21/1975) As Cincinnati Reds Player (Triple) 
  1975 World Series Game 4 29x04: (Oct/15/1975) As Cincinnati Reds Player (Double) 
  1975 World Series Game 2 29x02: (Oct/12/1975) As Cincinnati Reds Player (Double) 
  1975 World Series Game 1 29x01: (Oct/11/1975) As Cincinnati Reds Player (Double) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Griffey Quotes

No quotes added for this person