Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Andrew Downie


Mostly Credited As: Andrew Downie
Birth Name: Andrew Fraser Downie
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1922 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Date Of Death: April 15, 2009
Cause Of Death: Accidental Death

Andrew Downie




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Monarch of the Glen (2000) 
  Episode One 07x01: (Sep/18/2005) As Mr. Brown 

Doctors (2000) 
  Where There's Smoke 02x35: (Apr/24/2001) As Harry Rimmer 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Jack Or Knave 04x14: (Dec/28/1978) As Bishop 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  Scottish Dancing 03x03: (Nov/25/1978) As Mr MacDougall 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Everest Was Also Conquered 01x08: (Feb/17/1978) As McKay 

Sykes (1972) 
  Picket Line 06x03: (Jan/11/1978) As Caretaker 

Upstairs, Downstairs (1971) 
  Your Obedient Servant 02x07: (Dec/01/1972) As Donald Hudson 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  Blood and State 07x21: (Jul/27/1969) As Procurator Fiscal 
  The Stick Of The Rocket 07x12: (May/25/1969) As Robert McGregor 
  It's The System 06x10: (Dec/04/1967) As Procurator Fiscal 
  Kate And Robert 04x20: (Apr/03/1966) As John Benson 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Highlanders, Episode Four 04x18: (Jan/07/1967) As Willie Mackay 
  The Highlanders, Episode Three 04x17: (Dec/31/1966) As Willie Mackay 

Man of the World (1962) 
  The Highland Story 01x07: (Nov/10/1962) As Alastair 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  The Bagpiper 04x16: (Sep/04/1960) As Tam 
  The Trap 02x14: (Dec/31/1956) As Tom O'Gaunt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Downie Quotes

No quotes added for this person