Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Johnny Blanchard


Mostly Credited As: Johnny Blanchard
Birth Name: John Edwin Blanchard
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1933 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Date Of Death: March 25, 2009
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Johnny Blanchard




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

SportsCentury (1999) 
  New York Yankees, Part Two 04x04: (Oct/07/2003) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  1964 World Series Game 1 18x01: (Oct/07/1964) As New York Yankees Player (Double) 
  1961 World Series Game 5 15x05: (Oct/09/1961) As New York Yankees Player (Home Run, Double) 
  1961 World Series Game 3 15x03: (Oct/07/1961) As New York Yankees Player (Home Run) 
  1960 World Series Game 6 14x06: (Oct/12/1960) As New York Yankees Player (Double (2)) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Blanchard Quotes

No quotes added for this person