Login or register  
TV

Conrad Phillips

Mostly Credited As: Conrad Phillips
Birth Name: Conrad Philip Havord
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Conrad Phillips



Conrad Phillips
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Crossbow (1987)As: Stefan
The Newcomers (1965)As: Robert Malcolm
William Tell (1958)As: William Tell
Episode Cast Credits 

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Dark Angel 11x21: (Mar/21/1991) As Dickon Hawkes 

Hannay (1988) 
  Double Jeopardy 02x03: (Feb/14/1989) As Dirk Huysman 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Thursday 7th January 1988 17x02: (Jan/07/1988) As Christopher Meadows 
  Wednesday 6th January 1988 17x01: (Jan/06/1988) As Christopher Meadows 
  Thursday 12th April 1984 13x28: (Apr/12/1984) As Meadows 
  Tuesday 10th April 1984 13x27: (Apr/10/1984) As Meadows 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 4, Show 7 04x07: (Nov/27/1986) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Abbey Grange 03x02: (Jul/16/1986) As Sir Eustace Brackenstall 

Robin of Sherwood (1984) 
  The Swords of Wayland (2) 02x06: (Apr/06/1985) As Philip 
  The Swords of Wayland (1) 02x05: (Apr/06/1985) As Philip 

The Hello Goodbye Man (1984) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/19/1984) As Mr Kermode 

Into the Labyrinth (1981) 
  Robin 01x03: (May/27/1981) As Sheriff of Nottingham 

The Gaffer (1981) 
  Albert 01x03: (Jan/23/1981) As Albert 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  The Mark of Satan 01x13: (Dec/06/1980) As Dr. Manders 

Life and Death of Penelope (1976) 
  The Party 01x02: (Jan/14/1976) As Assistant Commissioner 

Fawlty Towers (1975) 
  The Wedding Party (a.k.a. Sex) 01x03: (Oct/03/1975) As Mr. Lloyd 

Crown Court (1972) 
  A Case of Murder 02x25: (Feb/26/1974) As Kenneth Povey 

UFO (1970) 
  Reflections in the Water 01x24: (Jul/24/1971) As Skipper 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  The General 01x06: (Nov/05/1967) As Doctor 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Silent Dust 04x14: (Jan/01/1966) As Mellors 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Miracle Tea Party 03x01: (Oct/08/1964) As Dr. Sandberg 

The Pursuers (1961) 
  Master Key 01x06: (1961) As Tim 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Shadow Bomb 02x12: (Jun/28/1959) As Captain Finch (Barry Finch) 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Prize of Andalusia 01x29: (Apr/03/1957) As Sebastian 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  The Shell Game 02x18: (Jan/28/1957) As Soldier 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  The Grecian Gift 02x25: (Aug/20/1956) As Antoine/Francois 
  The Experiment 02x13: (May/14/1956) As Pierre Fresnay 
  Marseilles 02x02: (Feb/27/1956) As Albert 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Conrad Phillips Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..

Interview: Sammy Hagar talks playing himself in tonight's Simpsons

In tonight's episode of 'The Simpsons' entitled 'Covercraft', musician..

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..