TV

Alec Mango


Mostly Credited As: Alec Mango
Birth Name: Alexander Anthony J. Mango
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1911 (Age 105)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: November, 1989





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  A Perfect Crime 01x23: (Mar/06/1966) As Hartz 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Revolution Racket 03x05: (Nov/05/1964) As Jose Jalisco 
  The Wonderful War 02x16: (Jan/02/1964) As Abdul Aziz 
  The Arrow of God 01x07: (Nov/15/1962) As Dr. Rahn 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Conspiracy of Silence 02x23: (Mar/02/1963) As Sica 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Raschid Case 01x26: (Jun/19/1960) As Emir Yussef Raschid 

Adventures Of A Jungle Boy (1959) 
  Boy And Diamonds 01x09: (Mar/07/1959) As The Prospector 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Hurricane 01x26: (Mar/13/1957) As Van Brugh 
  Conquistador 01x23: (Feb/20/1957) As Van Brugh 
  The Return of Calico Jack 01x21: (Feb/06/1957) As Van Brugh 
  Mr. Beamish and the Hangman's Noose 01x17: (Jan/09/1957) As Van Brugh 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Flight From France 02x23: (Mar/04/1957) As Duc de Mirancy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alec Mango Quotes

No quotes added for this person