Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Charlie Manuel


Mostly Credited As: Charlie Manuel
Birth Name: Charles Fuqua Manuel, Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Northfork, West Virginia
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Charlie Manuel




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 81st All-Star Game 62x01: (Jul/13/2010) As NL Manager 
  MLB 80th All-Star Game 61x01: (Jul/14/2009) As NL Manager 

World Series (1947) 
  2009 World Series Game 6 62x06: (Nov/04/2009) As Philadelphia Phillies Manager 
  2009 World Series Game 5 62x05: (Nov/02/2009) As Philadelphia Phillies Manager 
  2009 World Series Game 4 62x04: (Nov/01/2009) As Philadelphia Phillies Manager 
  2009 World Series Game 3 62x03: (Oct/31/2009) As Philadelphia Phillies Manager 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Manuel Quotes

No quotes added for this person