TV

Bill Fagerbakke


Mostly Credited As: Bill Fagerbakke
Birth Name: William Mark Fagerbakke
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fontana, California
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Bill Fagerbakke


Bill Fagerbakke (born October 4, 1957, in Fontana, California) is an American actor. An imposing figure with a strong frame and a height of 6'6" (about 198 cm), Fagerbakke played football and appeared on television in such roles as Assistant Coach "Dauber" Daubinski on Coach, in movies, including Funny Farm, and several on-and-off Broadway stage shows. In 1999, he had a recurring role on HBO's original series Oz. Currently, Fagerbakke is probably best known as the voice of Patrick Star on the SpongeBob SquarePants animated series.

Fagerbakke attended Minico High School in Rupert, Idaho, the University of Idaho (B.A. in theater arts), and Southern Methodist University. He's a member of Delta Tau Delta International Fraternity.

Has has two daughters with his wife Catherine McClenahan, Carson (b. 1994) and Hannah (b. 1991).


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coach (2016)As: Michael “Dauber” Dybinski
A.T.O.M. - Alpha Teens on Machines (2005)As: Albert -- [Voice]
Pet Alien (2005)As: Gumpers -- [Voice]
Lloyd in Space (2001)As: Kurt Blobberts -- [Voice]
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)As: Patrick Star -- [Voice]
Roughnecks: Starship Troopers Chronicles (1999)As: Corporal Jeff Gossard -- [Voice]
The Number Crew (1998)As: Additional Voices(1998-2001) -- [Voice]
Jumanji (1996)As: Alan Parrish -- [Voice]
Dumb and Dumber (1995)As: Harry Dunne -- [Voice]
Gargoyles (1994)As: Broadway -- [Voice]
Coach (1997) (1989)As: Michael "Dauber" Dybinski
Episode Cast Credits 

Growing Up Fisher (2014) 
  Blind Man's Bluff 01x02: (Mar/04/2014) As Glenn 
  Blind Man's Bluff 01x02: (Mar/04/2014) As Glenn 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Glenn 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Glenn 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Sunrise 09x17: (Feb/03/2014) As Marvin Sr. 
  The Pre-Nup 08x02: (Oct/01/2012) As Marvin Sr. 
  The Pre-Nup 08x02: (Oct/01/2012) As Marvin Sr. 
  Noretta 07x07: (Oct/24/2011) As Marvin Sr. 

Young Justice (2010) 
  Disordered 01x17: (Nov/11/2011) Voiced  Big Bear 
  Disordered 01x17: (Nov/11/2011) Voiced  Big Bear 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Darkseid Descending! 02x23: (Dec/03/2010) Voiced  Ronnie 
  Darkseid Descending! 02x23: (Dec/03/2010) Voiced  Ronnie 
  The Siege of Starro! (1) 02x13: (Sep/17/2010) Voiced  Ronnie (Ronnie Raymond) 
  The Siege of Starro! (1) 02x13: (Sep/17/2010) Voiced  Ronnie (Ronnie Raymond) 

Sym-Bionic Titan (2010) 
  Showdown at Sherman High 01x07: (Oct/29/2010) Voiced  Meat 
  Showdown at Sherman High 01x07: (Oct/29/2010) Voiced  Meat 

'Til Death (2006) 
  Brother's Keeper 04x30: (Apr/25/2010) As Terence 
  Brother's Keeper 04x30: (Apr/25/2010) As Terence 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  I Saw What I Saw 06x06: (Oct/22/2009) As Roy Mackinaw (Patient: Burn Victim With Axe In Chest) 

The Spectacular Spider-Man (2008) 
  Shear Strength 02x04: (Jul/06/2009) Voiced  Morris Bench 

SpongeBob SquarePants (1999) 
  Not Normal 06x02: (Mar/04/2008) Voiced  Worker 
  Krabby Road 06x01: (Mar/03/2008) Voiced  Cop 
  Krabby Road 06x01: (Mar/03/2008) Voiced  Cop 
  Le Big Switch 05x25: (Sep/29/2007) Voiced  SWAT Fish 

Heroes (2006) 
  Run! 01x15: (Feb/12/2007) As Gustafsson 
  Run! 01x15: (Feb/12/2007) As Gustafsson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Steve Gustavson 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Road to Rupert 05x09: (Jan/28/2007) Voiced  Patrick Star 
  Road to Rupert 05x09: (Jan/28/2007) Voiced  Patrick Star 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1977 01x08: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1974 01x05: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The District (2000) 
  The Black Widow Maker 04x18: (Apr/02/2004) As Boyle Beers 
  The Black Widow Maker 04x18: (Apr/02/2004) As Boyle Beers 

A Minute With Stan Hooper (2003) 
  Bye, Bye, Miss American Pie 01x05: (Dec/12/2003) As Minister 

Rock Me Baby (2003) 
  Trading Spaces 01x11: (Dec/09/2003) As Hank 

The Legend of Tarzan (2001) 
  Tarzan and the Outbreak 01x21: (Sep/26/2001) Voiced  Walter 
  Tarzan and the Outbreak 01x21: (Sep/26/2001) Voiced  Walter 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  It Takes Two to Tango 02x02: (Oct/16/1998) As Phil 
  It Takes Two to Tango 02x02: (Oct/16/1998) As Phil 

Oz (1997) 
  Escape from Oz 02x08: (Aug/31/1998) As Officer Karl Metzger 
  Escape from Oz 02x08: (Aug/31/1998) As Officer Karl Metzger 
  Losing Your Appeal 02x04: (Aug/03/1998) As Officer Karl Metzger 
  Losing Your Appeal 02x04: (Aug/03/1998) As Officer Karl Metzger 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Cat Showdown 01x19: (Mar/21/1997) As Dirk 
  Cat Showdown 01x19: (Mar/21/1997) As Dirk 

Gargoyles (1994) 
  The Reckoning 02x48: (May/07/1996) Voiced  Hollywood 
  The Reckoning 02x48: (May/07/1996) Voiced  Hollywood 

Stephen King´s The Stand (1994) 
  The Stand 01x04: (May/12/1994) As Tom Cullen 
  The Stand 01x04: (May/12/1994) As Tom Cullen 
  The Betrayal 01x03: (May/11/1994) As Tom Cullen 
  The Dreams 01x02: (May/09/1994) As Tom Cullen 

According to Jim (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Howard 

Rodney (2004) 
  Rodney's Biggest Fan 02x17: (Unaired) As  
  Rodney's Biggest Fan 02x17: (Unaired) As  
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has a daughter named Hannah

Plays Patrick Star, a dumb, lazy sea star from the show "SpongeBob SquarePants"

Plays the Cyclops in movie- Hercules- Zero to Hero

Bill Fagerbakke Quotes

No quotes added for this person