Login or register  
TV

Allan Cuthbertson


Mostly Credited As: Allan Cuthbertson
Sometimes Credited As: Alan Cuthbertson

Birth Name: Allan Darling Cuthbertson
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1920 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia
Date Of Death: February 08, 1988
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

Allan Cuthbertson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Terry And June (1979)As: Tarquin Spry (1981-1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Still Crazy Like a Fox (Apr/05/1987) As Monty Clayton 

Odd Man Out (UK) (1977) 
  Money, Money, Money 01x02: (Nov/03/1977) As Mr Robinson 

Fawlty Towers (1975) 
  Gourmet Night (a.k.a. Gourmet's Paradise) 01x05: (Oct/17/1975) As Colonel Hall 

Bless This House (UK) (1971) 
  A Beef In His Bonnet 04x04: (Mar/27/1974) As Detective Sergeant 

Barlow at Large (1971) 
  Trespass 02x07: (Mar/21/1973) As Chief Supt Martinson 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  That's Me Over There 01x12: (Dec/03/1971) As Colonel Wright 

All Gas and Gaiters (1966) 
  The Bishop Entertains 05x02: (May/20/1971) As Geoffrey Plumstead 

UFO (1970) 
  The Square Triangle 01x10: (Dec/09/1970) As Jack Newton 

Callan (1967) 
  The Worst Soldier I Ever Saw 02x13: (Apr/02/1969) As Brigadier Pringle 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  The Madison Equation 01x15: (Jan/23/1969) As Ralph Madison 

The Champions (1968) 
  The Experiment 01x04: (Oct/16/1968) As Major Cranmore 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  No Friend of Mine 01x21: (Feb/14/1968) As Turner 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Death's Door 05x18: (Oct/07/1967) As Lord Melford 
  Death at Bargain Prices 04x04: (Oct/23/1965) As Farthingale 
  The Deadly Air 01x24: (Dec/16/1961) As Dr. Hugh Chalk 

The Saint (1962) 
  When Spring Is Sprung 05x26: (Jun/02/1967) As Col. Hannerly 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Thin Red Line 01x20: (Feb/03/1966) As Major Donald Ross 
  The V Men 01x01: (Oct/17/1964) As Chief Supt. Bill Parsons 

Blue Light (1966) 
  Target, David March 01x02: (Jan/19/1966) As Denison 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Bruce-Partington Plans 01x10: (Apr/17/1965) As Colonel Valentine Walter 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  Skeleton in the Cupboard 02x11: (Dec/07/1964) As Dr. Fisher, [Co-Guest Stars]

Redcap (1964) 
  Night Watch 01x07: (Nov/28/1964) As Major Stokley 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Greetings from a 12-Bore 06x10: (Jun/08/1964) As Michaelson 
  Always a Copper 05x22: (Dec/09/1963) As Derek Patterson 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  A Strange Affair 09x25: (Mar/02/1963) As Baker Ellis 

Danger Man (1960) 
  The Island 01x16: (Jan/01/1961) As Mr Wilson 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Barcelona Passage 01x11: (Dec/18/1959) As Darrow 

Hour of Mystery (1957) 
  Portrait in Black 01x11: (Sep/07/1957) As Rupert Marlowe 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  The York Treasure 02x27: (Apr/01/1957) As Malbete 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  Lichtenburg 02x16: (Jun/04/1956) As Metz 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Allan Cuthbertson Quotes

No quotes added for this person