TV

Peter Welch


Mostly Credited As: Peter Welch
Birth Name: Peter William Welch
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1929 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Date Of Death: November 20, 1984
Cause Of Death: London, England, UK

Peter Welch




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spy Trap (1972)As: Chief Superintendent Clark
Episode Cast Credits 

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Limbo Connection: (Episode 1) 03x24: (Mar/24/1983) As Mechanic 
  The Limbo Connection: (Episode 1) 03x24: (Mar/24/1983) As Mechanic 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Tuesday 17th May 1977 06x35: (May/17/1977) As Mr Gunnarson 
  Thursday 12th May 1977 06x34: (May/12/1977) As Mr Gunnarson 
  Thursday 5th May 1977 06x32: (May/05/1977) As Mr Gunnarson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr Gunnarson 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Android Invasion, Part One 13x13: (Nov/22/1975) As Morgan 
  The Android Invasion, Part One 13x13: (Nov/22/1975) As Morgan 
  The Highlanders, Episode Four 04x18: (Jan/07/1967) As Sergeant 
  The Highlanders, Episode Four 04x18: (Jan/07/1967) As Sergeant 

Public Eye (UK) (1965) 
  Fit of Conscience 07x12: (Mar/24/1975) As Overton 
  Fit of Conscience 07x12: (Mar/24/1975) As Overton 

The Carnforth Practice (1974) 
  Untitled 01x04: (May/12/1974) As The Prosecuting Counsel 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Allegiance 09x19: (Mar/18/1974) As Mr. Miller 
  Backwater 07x94: (Jan/18/1973) As Landlord 
  Backwater 07x94: (Jan/18/1973) As Landlord 
  Danny Boy's Home Part 1 07x32: (Nov/22/1971) As Mr. Piper 

Barlow at Large (1971) 
  Hit 03x04: (Feb/13/1974) As DCS Yates 

Jude the Obscure (1971) 
  Christminster Again 01x06: (Mar/13/1971) As Policeman 
  Christminster Again 01x06: (Mar/13/1971) As Policeman 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Invasion 02x02: (Dec/21/1970) As Tom Hedley 

Callan (1967) 
  Let's Kill Everybody 02x05: (Feb/05/1969) As Bremer 
  Let's Kill Everybody 02x05: (Feb/05/1969) As Bremer 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Last Lonely Man 03x03: (Jan/21/1969) As Sam 
  The Last Lonely Man 03x03: (Jan/21/1969) As Sam 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Message For Posterity 06x25: (May/03/1967) As Police Sergeant 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Dragon's Teeth 13x07: (Nov/12/1966) As Harry Comer 
  Dragon's Teeth 13x07: (Nov/12/1966) As Harry Comer 
  The Racket 09x23: (Feb/16/1963) As Bill Forsdyke 
  The Racket 09x23: (Feb/16/1963) As Bill Forsdyke 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Danger-Wrong Turning 08x03: (Nov/17/1965) As Wilkie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Linker 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Linker 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As McBride 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Seekers #2: The Idealists 01x02: (May/10/1964) As Sergeant 
  The Seekers #2: The Idealists 01x02: (May/10/1964) As Sergeant 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Secret Death 01x03: (Sep/29/1958) As 1st Guard 
  The Secret Death 01x03: (Sep/29/1958) As 1st Guard 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Johan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Johan 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Roman Gold 03x24: (Mar/10/1958) As Lt Howard 
  Pepper 03x03: (Oct/14/1957) As Ambassador 
  Too Many Earls 02x31: (Apr/29/1957) As Sheriff's servant 
  The Black Five 02x29: (Apr/15/1957) As Wounded man 

The Life and Death of Sir John Falstaff (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sheriff 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sheriff 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Big Louis 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Big Louis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Welch Quotes

No quotes added for this person