Login or register  
TV

Duncan Lamont

Mostly Credited As: Duncan Lamont
Birth Name: Duncan William Ferguson Lamont
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1918 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: Portugal
Birth Place: Lisbon
Date Of Death: December 19, 1978

Duncan Lamont



Duncan Lamont
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Quatermass Experiment (1953)As: Victor Carroon
Episode Cast Credits 

Secret Army (1977) 
  A Matter of Life and Death 02x11: (Dec/06/1978) As HervĂ© 

Poldark (1975) (1975) 
  Episode 21 02x05: (Oct/09/1977) As Tholly Tregirls 
  Episode 20 02x04: (Oct/02/1977) As Tholly Tregirls 

Angels (1975) 
  Weekend 02x06: (May/11/1976) As Len Paton 

Our Mutual Friend (1976) (1976) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/01/1976) As Gaffer Hexam 

Man About the House (1973) 
  Three of a Kind 03x07: (Nov/20/1974) As Dr Macleod 
  Match of the Day 01x06: (Sep/19/1973) As Dr Macleod 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Death to the Daleks, Part Four 11x14: (Mar/16/1974) As Dan Galloway 
  Death to the Daleks, Part Three 11x13: (Mar/09/1974) As Dan Galloway 
  Death to the Daleks, Part Two 11x12: (Mar/02/1974) As Dan Galloway 
  Death to the Daleks, Part One 11x11: (Feb/23/1974) As Dan Galloway 

Crown Court (1972) 
  The Most Expensive Steak in the World 02x11: (Nov/21/1973) As Michael Shipton 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  The Time and the Place 01x06: (Oct/22/1971) As Benton 

Department S (1969) 
  The Man from X 01x19: (Jan/13/1970) As Lowery 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  The House on Haunted Hill 01x09: (Nov/16/1969) As Langford 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Stay Tuned 06x22: (Feb/26/1969) As Wilks 

Callan (1967) 
  Red Knight, White Knight 02x01: (Jan/08/1969) As Bunin 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Why They Killed Nolan 01x17: (Jan/17/1968) As Chauffeur 
  All That Glitters 01x10: (Nov/29/1967) As Tommy 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Manhunt 12x31: (Apr/30/1966) As Station Sgt. Cooper 
  The Intruders 12x11: (Dec/11/1965) As Station Sgt. Cooper 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Rhyme and the Reason 01x02: (Oct/24/1964) As Divisional Supt. Smedd 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The By Boys 06x03: (Apr/20/1964) As Doby Cullen 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  A Man May Drink 02x25: (Mar/08/1964) As Graham MacKenzie 
  Carver Tam 01x07: (Sep/27/1962) As Tam 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Caught By The Ears 02x39: (Jun/12/1963) As Mulligan 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Mountain Man 02x36: (May/23/1960) As Mack 
  Showdown 02x25: (Feb/29/1960) As David McMorris 
  Captive Crew 02x24: (Feb/22/1960) As David McMorris 
  Buried Treasure 02x23: (Feb/15/1960) As David McMorris 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Big Fight at Total Wreck 05x20: (Jan/12/1960) As Jock Welsh 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Malihini Holiday 01x01: (Oct/07/1959) As Peter Purcell 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Point of Destruction 02x01: (Apr/12/1959) As Scott (D.J. Scott) 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Food for Thought 02x30: (Apr/22/1957) As Tom Barker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Duncan Lamont Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..