Login or register  
TV

Chris Powell (2)

Mostly Credited As: Chris Powell (2)
Birth Name: Christopher Powell
Date Of Birth: 1980
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arizona

Chris Powell (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Extreme Weight Loss (2011)As: Himself (Host & Mentor S01 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Dakota Fanning, Jonathan Scott, Chris Powell, guest co-host Bevy Smith 17x171: (Jun/03/2014) As Himself 
  Participants from "Extreme Weight Loss", guest co-host Chris Powell 16x192: (Jul/01/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  Embarrassing Medical Myths Even Dr. Oz Believes 04x155: (May/10/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Powell (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..