Login or register  
TV

Lewis Arquette

Mostly Credited As: Lewis Arquette
Birth Name: Lewis Michael Arquette
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1935 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: February 10, 2001
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure

Lewis Arquette



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hypernauts (1996)As: Horten -- [Voice]
Camp Candy (1989)As: Rex DeForest III -- [Voice]
Hulk Hogan's Rock 'N' Wrestling (1985)As: Superfly Jimmy Snuka -- [Voice]
Challenge of the GoBots (1985)As: Various -- [Voice]
Meitantei Holmes (1984)As: Doctor Watson (English Version), Todd (English Version; Eps. 3, 4, 6-26) -- [Voice]
The Smurfs (1981)As: Various -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Freakylinks (2000) 
  Subject: Me and My Shadow 01x08: (Jan/19/2001) As Bob Frewer 

Sleepwalkers (1997) 
  Something Is Buried In Bethlehem 01x01: (Nov/01/1997) As Unknown 

Spicy City (1997) 
  Raven's Revenge 01x06: (Aug/22/1997) Voiced  Corbin 
  Sex Drive 01x05: (Aug/15/1997) Voiced  Farfelson 

The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996) 
  The Ballad Of Belle Bonnet 01x19: (Sep/19/1996) Voiced  Civilian, Driver 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Point of No Return 03x09: (Feb/26/1996) As General Smits 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Secret Code 07x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Leapin' Larry 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Something in the Air 02x18: (Mar/19/1995) As Kearny 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Back at the Ranch 02x16: (Oct/29/1994) As Uncle Lester 

Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993) 
  The Ghost Pilot 01x09: (Nov/06/1993) Voiced  Abner Doolittle 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Wedding Bell Blues 02x28: (May/07/1992) As Priest 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Silence of the Lambskins 06x19: (Apr/30/1992) As Inspector Dodek 

Get a Life (1990) 
  Married 01x16: (Mar/24/1991) As Justice Of The Peace 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Narc 05x06: (Oct/23/1990) As Commissioner #2 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Lower Berth 02x14: (Jul/03/1990) As Ernest Feeley 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  The Right Hand of God - October 24, 1974 01x04: (Apr/07/1989) As Father Muldooney 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Brothers and Sons 11x12: (Dec/04/1987) As Unknown 
  The Prodigal 05x21: (Mar/05/1982) As Unknown 

ALF (1986) 
  Some Enchanted Evening 02x06: (Oct/26/1987) As Ed Billings 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Where's the Boss 01x12: (Jun/21/1987) As Ed 

Perfect Strangers (1986) 
  Get a Job 02x20: (Mar/04/1987) As Rowdy Hockey Fan #1 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Witless 01x03: (Oct/03/1986) As Jacob 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  October the Thirty Second 05x06: (Dec/07/1985) As Ghost 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Cramming 02x20: (May/02/1984) As Judge Ellsworth 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Cash and Carry 02x22: (Mar/23/1984) As City Councilman Roberts 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  The Hardcase 01x08: (Feb/28/1984) As Sidney Gorman 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Red Holt Steele 02x02: (Sep/27/1983) As Stuart Thorpe 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Dead Letter File 01x06: (Jan/05/1982) As Matt 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Triangle 05x05: (Nov/13/1981) As Les Creaseman 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Tempest 09x10: (Feb/05/1981) As J.D. Pickett 
  The Move 09x08: (Jan/15/1981) As J.D. Pickett 
  The Last Straw 08x20: (Feb/07/1980) As J.D. Pickett 
  The Wager 08x12: (Dec/13/1979) As J.D. Pickett 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  High Off the Hog/Reprisal 04x10: (Jan/10/1981) As Slocumb 
  The Inventor/On the Other Side 03x13: (Dec/15/1979) As Fred Waters 
  Carnival/The Vaudevillians 02x11: (Dec/02/1978) As Jeff 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  The Sixteen Byte Data Chip and the Brown-eyed Fox 01x06: (Mar/09/1980) As Lieber, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  The Valley Strangler 02x04: (Nov/08/1979) As Howard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Wojo's Girl (2) 05x17: (Jan/25/1979) As Finney 
  Wojo's Girl (1) 05x16: (Jan/25/1979) As Finney 

Man From Atlantis (1977) 
  The Naked Montague 01x08: (Dec/06/1977) As Friar Laurence, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  The Second Time 'Round 02x01: (Oct/02/1977) As guest star 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Cliff Arquette 08x12: (Oct/30/1960) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lewis Arquette Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..