TV

Isabel Sanford


Mostly Credited As: Isabel Sanford
Birth Name: Eloise Gwendolyn Sanford
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1917 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 09, 2004
Cause Of Death: cardiopulmonary arrest and heart disease

Isabel Sanford




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jeffersons (1975)As: Louise Jefferson
Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Milhouse Doesn't Live Here Anymore 15x12: (Feb/15/2004) Voiced  Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Pepper Ann (1997) 
  Cocoon Gables / Green-Eyed Monster 02x02: (Sep/19/1998) Voiced  Bernice 
  Cocoon Gables / Green-Eyed Monster 02x02: (Sep/19/1998) Voiced  Bernice 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  That's My Mama 01x11: (Nov/24/1996) As Mrs. Hightower, [Special Guest Stars]
  That's My Mama 01x11: (Nov/24/1996) As Mrs. Hightower, [Special Guest Stars]

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  I, Done (2) 06x24: (May/20/1996) As Louise Jefferson 
  I, Done (2) 06x24: (May/20/1996) As Louise Jefferson 
  Will is From Mars... 05x17: (Feb/20/1995) As Louise Jefferson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Louise Jefferson 

Cybill (1995) 
  Romancing the Crone 02x18: (Mar/10/1996) As Herself 
  Romancing the Crone 02x18: (Mar/10/1996) As Herself 

In the House (1995) 
  Nanna Don't Play 02x08: (Nov/13/1995) As Nanna, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nanna 

Roseanne (1988) 
  The Clip Show: All About Rosey (2) 07x20: (Mar/01/1995) As Louise Jefferson, [Uncredited]
  The Clip Show: All About Rosey (2) 07x20: (Mar/01/1995) As Louise Jefferson, [Uncredited]

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Season's Greedings 02x09: (Dec/04/1994) As Margaret Duffy 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  The Courtship of Mark Cooper 02x15: (Jan/28/1994) As Judge Thompson, [Special Guest Stars]

Living Single (1993) 
  Quittin' Time 01x10: (Oct/24/1993) As Eunetta Ryan 

A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (1988) 
  A Bicycle Built for Boo! 01x01: (Sep/10/1988) Voiced  Shirley McLoon, [Featuring]
  A Bicycle Built for Boo! 01x01: (Sep/10/1988) Voiced  Shirley McLoon, [Featuring]

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  The Duke Is Dead 02x19: (Apr/05/1986) As Marge 
  The Duke Is Dead 02x19: (Apr/05/1986) As Marge 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 33rd Annual Emmy Awards 33x01: (Sep/13/1981) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'The Jeffersons') 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Tell Her She's Great/Matchmaker, Matchmaker Times Two/The Baby Alarm 04x08: (Nov/29/1980) As Tania Nolan 
  Tell Her She's Great/Matchmaker, Matchmaker Times Two/The Baby Alarm 04x08: (Nov/29/1980) As Tania Nolan 

All in the Family (1971) 
  The Family Next Door 09x25: (Mar/11/1979) As Louise Jefferson 
  The Jeffersons Move Up 05x17: (Jan/11/1975) As Louise Jefferson 
  The Jeffersons Move Up 05x17: (Jan/11/1975) As Louise Jefferson 
  The Bunkers and Inflation (3) (aka Edith the Job Hunter) 05x03: (Sep/28/1974) As Louise Jefferson 

Supertrain (1979) 
  Pirouette 01x07: (Mar/07/1979) As Reba 
  Pirouette 01x07: (Mar/07/1979) As Reba 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Milliken's Stash 01x07: (Nov/08/1978) As Mae 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: ISABEL SANFORD, LITTLE RICHARD, GEORGE GOBEL 02x08: (Nov/12/1976) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Norman Lear/Boz Scaggs 02x02: (Sep/25/1976) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Norman Lear/Boz Scaggs 02x02: (Sep/25/1976) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Match Game (1973) (1973) 
  MG76-2 04x02: (Jan/06/1976) As Herself 
  MG76-2 04x02: (Jan/06/1976) As Herself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Valerie Harper 01x33: (Nov/20/1975) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Die Before They Wake 01x14: (Feb/06/1974) As Grace 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  The Mothers 02x06: (Nov/06/1973) As Mrs. Noland 
  The Mothers 02x06: (Nov/06/1973) As Mrs. Noland 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  His Two Right Arms 02x24: (Mar/04/1972) As Mrs. Wilson 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Sunshine Patriots 06x15: (Jan/22/1970) As Maybelle 
  The Sunshine Patriots 06x15: (Jan/22/1970) As Maybelle 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Samantha Goes South for a Spell 05x02: (Oct/03/1968) As Aunt Jenny 
  Samantha Goes South for a Spell 05x02: (Oct/03/1968) As Aunt Jenny 

Candid Camera (US) (1948) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Jefferson 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Parkers (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nana (Evelyn Smith) 

The Ben Stiller Show (1992) 
  Episode #113 01x13: (Unaired) As Herself 
  Episode #113 01x13: (Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

The youngest of seven children and the only one to survive infancy.

Isabel Sanford Quotes

No quotes added for this person