Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Samuel B. West


Mostly Credited As: Samuel B. West
Sometimes Credited As: Ian Hunter

Birth Name: Ian McLellan Hunter
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1915 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: March 05, 1991
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


NYPD (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder for Infinity 01x09 Nov/07/1967 As: Writer
The Defenders (1961) (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Siege 04x10 Dec/03/1964 As: Writer
The Seal of Confession 03x09 Nov/30/1963 As: Writer
The Reporter (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hideout 01x02 Oct/02/1964 As: Writer
The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Elixir of Youth 03x28 Apr/07/1958 As: Writer
The Crusaders 03x21 Feb/17/1958 As: Writer
The Profiteer 03x16 Jan/13/1958 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Samuel B. West Quotes

No quotes added for this person