Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Derek Waring


Mostly Credited As: Derek Waring
Birth Name: Derek Barton-Chapple
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1927 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: February 20, 2007
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Derek Waring




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Funny Side (1985)As: Himself
The Happy Apple (1983)As: Bassington
Partners (UK) (1981)As: Rupert Bannister
The Sun Trap (1980)As: Robert
Thundercloud (1979)As: Commander Flint
Moody and Pegg (1974)As: Roland Moody
An Unofficial Rose (1974)As: Felix Meecham
The Escape of R.D.7 (1961)As: David Cardosa
Time Is the Enemy (1958)As: Mr. Lancaster
Episode Cast Credits 

Keeping Up Appearances (1990) 
  The Senior Citizens' Outing 05x01: (Sep/03/1995) As Mr Cooper-Bassett 

Ever Decreasing Circles (1984) 
  The Campaign 03x05: (Sep/28/1986) As Simon Dunn M.P. 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Discovered in a Graveyard 05x05: (Dec/05/1982) As Dr. Siegel 

Angels (1975) 
  Series 8, Episode 20 08x20: (Nov/09/1982) As Lez Harker 
  Series 8, Episode 17 08x17: (Nov/01/1982) As Lez Harker 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Castrovalva, Part Four 19x04: (Jan/12/1982) As Shardovan 
  Castrovalva, Part Three 19x03: (Jan/11/1982) As Shardovan 

The Enigma Files (1980) 
  Fit Up 01x13: (Jul/08/1980) As Ken Bowers 

George and Mildred (1976) 
  The Travelling Man 02x03: (Nov/28/1977) As Edward Rogers 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  The Tale of the Big Why 01x08: (Dec/10/1976) As Harmer 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Pressure Of Work 09x09: (Dec/17/1973) As Neil Goss 
  The Cinder Path 09x08: (Dec/10/1973) As Neil Goss 

And Mother Makes Three (1971) 
  The Honeymoon's Over 04x07: (Jun/27/1973) As Mr Maitland 

Callan (1967) 
  Death of a Hunter 02x15: (Apr/16/1969) As Haynes 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Second Stain 02x01: (Sep/09/1968) As Henri Fournaye 

Blandings Castle (1967) 
  Pig Hoo-oo-ey! 01x05: (Mar/24/1967) As James Belford 

Studio 4 (1962) 
  The Weather in the Streets 02x02: (Aug/20/1962) As Rollo 

Suspense (UK) (1962) 
  The Light Trap 01x04: (May/21/1962) As Tony Dyson 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Everybody Loves Jerry 01x08: (Nov/04/1959) As Nick Laing 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Avenger 01x26: (Mar/16/1959) As Louis 

Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) 
  The Masked Bandits 01x25: (Sep/07/1958) As Sir Roger 

Fair Game (1958) 
  6 01x06: (Aug/09/1958) As Robert 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Too Many Robins 03x20: (Feb/10/1958) As Tom 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  The Decoy 01x36: (May/22/1957) As George Bradbury 

The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956) 
  Knights' Choice 01x26: (Mar/23/1957) As Balin 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Locked in the Tower of London 07x06: (Dec/02/1956) As Court Cryer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Derek Waring Quotes

No quotes added for this person