Login or register  
TV

Richard Thorp


Mostly Credited As: Richard Thorp
Sometimes Credited As: Richard Thorpe

Birth Name: Richard Stanley Thorp
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1932 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Purley, Surrey, England
Date Of Death: May 22, 2013
Cause Of Death: unknown cause (Leeds, West Yorkshire, England)

Richard Thorp




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emmerdale (1972)As: Alan Turner (1982-2013)
Emergency Ward 10 (1957)As: Dr. John Rennie
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 16, 2012 13x290: (Oct/16/2012) As Himself 

The Alphabet Game (1996) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Aug/09/1996) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Aug/08/1996) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Aug/07/1996) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Aug/06/1996) As Himself 

And Mother Makes Three (1971) 
  And Father Makes Five 04x05: (Jun/13/1973) As Stanley Marsh 
  The Eve Of The Day 04x04: (Jun/06/1973) As Stanley Marsh 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Lady on the Train 07x26: (Jul/26/1965) As Kenneth Massey 

The Avengers (1961) 
  School for Traitors 02x20: (Feb/09/1963) As Roberts 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  The Double 03x23: (Mar/03/1958) As Sir Humphrey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Thorp Quotes

No quotes added for this person