Login or register  
TV

Richard Pasco

Mostly Credited As: Richard Pasco
Birth Name: Richard Edward Pasco
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1926 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: November 12, 2014

Richard Pasco




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Three Musketeers (1966) (1966)As: Cardinal Richelieu
Episode Cast Credits 

Renegade (1992) 
  Den of Thieves 03x12: (Jan/02/1995) As Unknown 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Dead on Time 06x01: (Feb/26/1992) As William Bryce-Morgan 

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Man from the Pru 11x28: (May/09/1991) As Hemmerde, K.C. 

Hannay (1988) 
  That Rough Music 02x06: (Mar/07/1989) As Eugene Delahunty 

Number 10 (1983) 
  A Woman of Style 01x03: (Feb/27/1983) As Benjamin Disraeli 

Escape (UK) (1980) 
  Kim Philby 01x03: (Sep/26/1980) As Kim Philby 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Julius Caesar 01x04: (Feb/11/1979) As Marcus Brutus 
  As You Like It 01x03: (Dec/17/1978) As Jaques 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  The Runt 03x03: (Sep/19/1977) As Albert de Vink 

Playhouse: The Mind Beyond (1976) 
  Stones 01x05: (Oct/27/1976) As Nicholas Reeve 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Love Letters on Blue Paper 06x19: (Mar/02/1976) As Maurice Stapleton 

Zero One (UK) (1962) 
  The Bovard Affair 01x06: (Nov/14/1962) As John Cameron 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  The Yellow Pill 01x02: (Jun/30/1962) As Michael Connor 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Quickness of the Hand 03x27: (Mar/31/1958) As Sir Laurence 
  Hubert 02x15: (Jan/07/1957) As De Vere 
  Outlaw Money 02x12: (Dec/17/1956) As Rufus 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Dead Man's Rock 01x18: (Jan/16/1957) As Rodriquez 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Pasco Quotes

No quotes added for this person