Login or register  
TV

Vanessa Lachey

Mostly Credited As: Vanessa Lachey
Sometimes Credited As: Vanessa Minnillo

Birth Name: Vanessa Joy Minnillo
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Clark Air Force Base, Angeles City, Pampanga
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Vanessa Lachey



Vanessa Lachey
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dads (2013) (2013)As: Camilla Whittemore
True Beauty (2009)As: Herself (Host)
Wipeout (US) (2008)As: Herself (Co-Host S05)
TRL (1998)As: Co-Host (2003-2007)
Miss Teen USA (1983)As: Herself (Miss Teen USA 1998)
Miss Universe (1960)As: Herself (Co-Host 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  We're Celebrating Moms, Starting With the Funniest One on TV: Mom Star Allison Janney! Then, Mom of Three Melissa Joan Hart 08x136: (Apr/14/2014) As Herself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Camille Grammer 01x15: (Jun/29/2012) As Herself 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Powa Maka Moana (Pirate) 01x17: (Feb/14/2011) As Susan 

30 Rock (2006) 
  ¡Qué Sorpresa! 05x13: (Feb/03/2011) As Carmen Chao 

Psych (2006) 
  Shawn and Gus in Drag (Racing) 05x05: (Aug/11/2010) As Gina 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Second Chances 06x11: (Dec/16/2009) As Grace Chandler 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tiger Woods, Vanessa Minnillo, Jimmy Carr 15x151: (Aug/27/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  No Tomorrow 03x12: (Mar/17/2008) As Ashlee 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 56th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x43: (Mar/23/2007) As Herself (Judge) 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Marc Iadanza, Jimmy Kimmel, Vanessa Minnillo, Rob Morrow 01x94: (Feb/02/2005) As Herself 

The Ashlee Simpson Show (2004) 
  Ashlee Goes Platinum 01x08: (Aug/04/2004) As Herself 

City Guys (1997) 
  Dances With Malcolm 05x06: (Sep/29/2001) As Hot Girl 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vanessa Lachey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..