Login or register  
TV

Desmond Llewelyn

Mostly Credited As: Desmond Llewelyn
Sometimes Credited As: Desmond Llewellyn

Birth Name: Desmond Wilkinson Llewelyn
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1913 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newport, Wales
Date Of Death: December 19, 1999
Cause Of Death: Road accident
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Desmond Llewelyn



Desmond Llewelyn
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Follyfoot (1971)As: The Colonel
Episode Cast Credits 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #509 05x09: (Nov/20/1999) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Play for Today (1970) 
  Soft Targets 13x01: (Oct/19/1982) As Official in dream 

Hazell (1978) 
  Hazell and the Suffolk Ghost 02x07: (May/31/1979) As Bell 

Lillie (1978) 
  The Jersey Lily 01x03: (Oct/08/1978) As Lord Dudley 

Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) 
  The Nine Tailors (Part 1) 04x01: (Apr/22/1974) As Sir Charles Thorpe 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  The RAF Reunion 02x02: (Nov/29/1973) As Air Commodore Drew 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  Something Big 06x21: (Feb/03/1971) As Somers 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Flight into Yesterday 02x07: (Feb/01/1971) As Thompson 

Codename (1970) 
  A Walk with the Lions 01x03: (Apr/21/1970) As Barrett 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Man 15x13: (Nov/30/1968) As Dr. Pearce 
  The Commander 15x08: (Oct/26/1968) As Bank Manager 
  Everything Goes in Threes 06x30: (Apr/02/1960) As Det. Insp. Jones 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Always a Copper 05x22: (Dec/09/1963) As Murgatroyd 
  Stranger in the Parlour 01x15: (Dec/23/1959) As Supt. Hitchcock 

Suspense (UK) (1962) 
  The Rescuers 02x39: (Sep/23/1963) As The Company Spokesman 

Stryker of the Yard (1961) 
  The Case of Uncle Henry 01x02: (Dec/30/1961) As Unknown 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Blind Justice 01x09: (Nov/16/1958) As Detective Sergeant 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Little Mother 03x37: (Jun/09/1958) As Two Fingers" 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Desmond Llewelyn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..