Login or register  
TV

Philip Latham


Mostly Credited As: Philip Latham
Birth Name: Charles Philip Latham
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1929 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Essex, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Philip Latham




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Leaving (1984)As: Mr Raphael
The Fourth Arm (1983)As: Colonel Hugh Gwillim
The Pallisers (1974)As: Plantagenet Palliser
The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965)As: Willy Izzard
Episode Cast Credits 

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Man from the Pru 11x28: (May/09/1991) As Oliver, K.C. 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Discovered in a Graveyard 05x05: (Dec/05/1982) As Hogan 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Name for the Day 11x09: (Dec/16/1980) As Dr. Millham 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  The Two Faces of Evil 01x12: (Nov/29/1980) As Hargreaves 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Is Nellie Dead? 01x273: (Jan/24/1973) As Paul Fennel 

Justice (1971) (1971) 
  The Most Important Thing Of All 01x01: (Oct/08/1971) As Jardine 

UFO (1970) 
  The Dalotek Affair 01x17: (Feb/10/1971) As Blake 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  A Brilliant Future Behind Him 06x24: (Apr/19/1967) As Voice 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  A Month in the Country 03x24: (Mar/20/1966) As Arkady 
  Women in Crisis #3: My Grandmother 02x03: (Oct/04/1964) As Larry Orton 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Room Without a View 04x15: (Jan/08/1966) As Carter 
  The White Dwarf 02x21: (Feb/16/1963) As Cartwright 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Danger-Wrong Turning 08x03: (Nov/17/1965) As Michael Thompson 

Undermind (1965) 
  Puppets of Evil 01x08: (Jun/26/1965) As Edmonds 

R3 (1964) 
  The Critical Moment 01x10: (Jan/23/1965) As Colonel Gold 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Scorpion 03x04: (Oct/29/1964) As Long Harry 
  The Elusive Ellshaw 02x05: (Oct/17/1963) As Ellshaw (Arthur Ellshaw) 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  Success Machine 02x01: (Sep/29/1964) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]

Detective (1964) 
  Gervase Fen, The Moving Toyshop 01x01: (Mar/30/1964) As George Sharman 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Wedding Guest 03x04: (Oct/15/1962) As James 

Danger Man (1960) 
  View from the Villa 01x01: (Sep/11/1960) As Delroy 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  A Bushel of Apples 04x09: (Jul/17/1960) As Father Ignatius 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Philip Latham Quotes

No quotes added for this person