Login or register  
TV

Richard Caldicot

Mostly Credited As: Richard Caldicot
Sometimes Credited As: Richard Caldicott

Birth Name: Richard Caldicot-Bull
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1908 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: October 16, 1995

Richard Caldicot



TV Appearances

Main cast 
HMS Paradise (1964)As: Captain Turvey
Episode Cast Credits 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Mazarin Stone 07x05: (Apr/04/1994) As Nathan Garrideb 

Casualty (1986) 
  Penalty 05x01: (Sep/07/1990) As Max Shaw 

The Pickwick Papers (1985) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/27/1985) As Slumkey 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 4 May, 1977 18x36: (May/04/1977) As Reverend Smedley 
  Mon 2 May, 1977 18x35: (May/02/1977) As Reverend Smedley 
  Wed 20 Apr, 1977 18x32: (Apr/20/1977) As Reverend Smedley 
  Mon 11 Apr, 1977 18x29: (Apr/11/1977) As Reverend Smedley 

Fawlty Towers (1975) 
  Gourmet Night (a.k.a. Gourmet's Paradise) 01x05: (Oct/17/1975) As Mr. Twitchen 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  The Baby Arrives 02x06: (Dec/27/1973) As Sir John Gifford 

UFO (1970) 
  Reflections in the Water 01x24: (Jul/24/1971) As Film Producer 

Catweazle (1970) 
  The Enchanted King 02x07: (Feb/21/1971) As Mayor 

Hark At Barker (1969) 
  Rustless on Cooking 02x04: (Jul/31/1970) As Villain 

All Gas and Gaiters (1966) 
  The Bishop Buys a Mug 04x05: (May/13/1970) As Canon Hodges 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  Whoever Heard of a Ghost Dying? 01x08: (Nov/09/1969) As Doctor 

Department S (1969) 
  Black Out 01x08: (Oct/28/1969) As Robin Skelton/Peter Sinclair 

On The Buses (1969) 
  Bus Drivers' Stomach 01x04: (Mar/21/1969) As Doctor Clark 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Wish You Were Here 06x20: (Feb/12/1969) As Mellor 
  A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Station 05x13: (Apr/15/1967) As Admiral 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Ghost of Clampett Castle 07x05: (Oct/23/1968) As John Faversham 
  Coming Through the Rye 07x04: (Oct/16/1968) As John Faversham 
  War of the Roses 07x03: (Oct/09/1968) As John Faversham 
  Something for the Queen 07x02: (Oct/02/1968) As John Faversham 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Fanatics 05x20: (Apr/29/1968) As Saint-Florentin 
  The World of George Orwell: Coming Up for Air 03x10: (Nov/21/1965) As Man in short trousers 

Vanity Fair (1967) (1967) 
  The Dragoon 01x02: (Dec/09/1967) As Osborne 
  The Famous Little Becky Puppet 01x01: (Dec/02/1967) As Osborne 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  Many Happy Returns 01x07: (Nov/12/1967) As Commander 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  The Silver Spoon 01x22: (Jun/03/1967) As Justice Bane 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  A Brilliant Future Behind Him 06x24: (Apr/19/1967) As Lord Chief Justice 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Pom-Pom 07x04: (Feb/22/1965) As Franklin 
  Deadline for Dummy 05x12: (Sep/17/1963) As Sir Angus Mackenzie 
  The Bank Job 04x11: (Jul/17/1962) As Jones 
  A Very Respectable Man 02x23: (Oct/07/1960) As Dr. Lindsay 

Danger Man (1960) 
  Whatever Happened to George Foster? 02x15: (Jan/19/1965) As Sir Joseph Manton 

Oliver Twist (1962) (1962) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Apr/01/1962) As Giles 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/11/1962) As Giles 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Feb/25/1962) As Giles 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Feb/18/1962) As Giles 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  The Truce 04x10: (Jul/24/1960) As Lord Repton 
  Quickness of the Hand 03x27: (Mar/31/1958) As Sir Ralph 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Obelisk 01x13: (Jan/01/1959) As Canning 

Leave It to Todhunter (1958) 
  In Search of a Corpse 01x01: (Oct/13/1958) As Nicholas Farroway 

Wire Service (1956) 
  Atom at Spithead 01x17: (Feb/11/1957) As Lord Belding 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  A Toy for the Infanta 02x01: (Feb/20/1956) As Abbot 

The Pickwick Papers (1952) (1952) 
  Third Paper 01x03: (Dec/20/1952) As Fogg 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Caldicot Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..