Login or register  
TV

Compton Bennett

Mostly Credited As: Compton Bennett
Birth Name: Robert Compton-Bennett
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1900 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England
Date Of Death: August 13, 1974




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hue and Cry 04x19 Sep/25/1960 As: Director
The Oath 04x12 Aug/07/1960 As: Director
The Four Just Men (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Deadly Capsule 01x10 Nov/19/1959 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Compton Bennett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..