TV

Jule Selbo


Mostly Credited As: Jule Selbo
Birth Name: Jule Britt Selbo
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1954 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fargo, North Dakota





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Melrose Place (1992) (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Unpleasantville 07x27 Mar/08/1999 As: Writer
Touched by an Angel (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Trust 02x02 Sep/30/1995 As: Writer
Space: Above and Beyond (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Models Inc. (1994) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Blind by Love 01x17 Nov/16/1994 As: Writer
Ultimatums Are Us 01x11 Sep/21/1994 As: Writer
Nothing Is as It Seems 01x07 Aug/10/1994 As: Writer
It'll Never Happen Again and Again and Again 01x03 Jul/13/1994 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mystery of the Blues, Chicago, April 1920 (1) 02x05 Mar/13/1993 As: Writer
The Flash (1990) (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Be My Baby 01x14 Feb/21/1991 As: Writer
Monsters (1988) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr. Swlabr 02x15 Jan/28/1990 As: Teleplay
Satan in the Suburbs 01x22 May/13/1989 As: Teleplay
All in a Day's Work 01x21 May/06/1989 As: Teleplay
Raising Miranda (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man in the Middle 01x03 Nov/19/1988 As: Writer
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Barter 04x19 Jul/17/1988 As: Teleplay
Deliver Us from Goodness 03x10 Nov/30/1986 As: Teleplay
The Bitterest Pill 03x03 Oct/12/1986 As: Teleplay
I Can't Help Saying Goodbye 03x02 Oct/05/1986 As: Teleplay
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jule Selbo Quotes

No quotes added for this person