TV

2 Chainz


Mostly Credited As: 2 Chainz
Birth Name: Tauheed Epps
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: College Park, Georgia

2 Chainz




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  Wendell Pierce 02x47: (Apr/06/2016) As Himself 
  Wendell Pierce 02x47: (Apr/06/2016) As Himself 
  Food Deserts & Hillary Clinton Faces Sexism 02x40: (Mar/17/2016) As Himself 
  2 Chainz Explainz & "Ghostbusters" Blowback 02x34: (Mar/08/2016) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Harry Connick Jr., Erin Andrews, 2 Chainz & Lil Wayne 14x43: (Mar/16/2016) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Harry Connick Jr., Erin Andrews, 2 Chainz & Lil Wayne 14x43: (Mar/16/2016) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Access (2011) 
  Nicki Minaj, 2 Chainz, Andrew Scott 03x179: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 
  Nicki Minaj, 2 Chainz, Andrew Scott 03x179: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x01: (Sep/09/2013) As Himself 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x01: (Sep/09/2013) As Himself 

Charlamagne and Friends (2013) 
  2 Chainz | Carly Aquilino | Lil Rel Howery 01x03: (Aug/22/2013) As Himself 
  2 Chainz | Carly Aquilino | Lil Rel Howery 01x03: (Aug/22/2013) As Himself 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And Just Plane Magic 02x16: (Feb/11/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Calvin "Pearlie" Jones 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
2 Chainz Quotes

No quotes added for this person