Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Richie Ashburn


Mostly Credited As: Richie Ashburn
Birth Name: Don Richard Ashburn
Date Of Birth: March 19, 1927 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tilden, Nebraska
Date Of Death: September 09, 1997
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Richie Ashburn




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 67th All-Star Game 48x01: (Jul/09/1996) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  MLB 18th All-Star Game 03x01: (Jul/10/1951) As Philadelphia Phillies Player (Double) 

World Series (1947) 
  1950 World Series Game 2 04x02: (Oct/05/1950) As Philadelphia Phillies Player (Double) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richie Ashburn Quotes

No quotes added for this person