Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Maxine Audley


Mostly Credited As: Maxine Audley
Birth Name: Maxine Hecht
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1923 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: July 23, 1992
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (London, England)
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Maxine Audley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Zastrozzi: A Romance (1986)As: Bianca
Boy Dominic (1974)As: Lady Charlotte
Great Expectations (1967) (1967)As: Miss Havisham
Ransom for a Pretty Girl (1966)As: Sophia
Kenilworth (1957)As: Queen Elizabeth I
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Tender Loving Care 07x09: (Nov/07/1992) As Leah Kelvin 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Prime Suspect, I: (Episode 1) 12x14: (Jan/23/1992) As Mrs. Marlow 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 1 01x01: (Apr/07/1991) As Mrs. Marlow 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Just Desserts 02x01: (Jan/06/1991) As Marigold Paynter 

Home to Roost (1985) 
  High Spirits 03x05: (Nov/21/1987) As Mrs Kent 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  The Last Enemy 01x24: (Apr/02/1976) As theia 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  The Dinner Party 01x05: (Aug/03/1974) As Mary Cosgrove 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Crown Matrimonial 23x03: (Apr/03/1974) As Countess of Airlie 

Napoleon and Love (1974) 
  Rose 01x01: (Mar/05/1974) As Madame Permon 

Crime of Passion (1970) 
  Justine 02x04: (Jul/05/1971) As Justine Massonet 

Danger Man (1960) 
  Shinda Shima 04x02: (Jan/12/1968) As Pauline 
  Colonel Rodriguez 01x15: (Dec/18/1960) As Martine 

The Saint (1962) 
  The King of the Beggars 02x09: (Nov/14/1963) As Dolores Marcello 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  Little Lost Robot 01x03: (Jul/07/1962) As Dr Susan Calvin 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Bed of Roses 02x08: (Jun/23/1960) As Brenda Mansfield 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Marlowe Case 01x25: (Jun/12/1960) As Countess Bernaise 
  The Dennison Case 01x12: (Mar/13/1960) As Michele di Fontana 

The Third Man (1959) 
  The Importance of Being Harry Lime 01x10: (Dec/04/1959) As Claudia Dubois 

Hour of Mystery (1957) 
  Portrait in Black 01x11: (Sep/07/1957) As Tanis Talbot 

The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956) 
  Witches' Brew 01x18: (Jan/26/1957) As Eunice of Etheldom 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maxine Audley Quotes

No quotes added for this person